Online Auction 38
– 15 July 2020
Ancient, Medieval, Spanish and World Coins
We, 15.07.2020, from 4:00 PM CEST
(1268)
Ancient Greek coins
(44)
Celtiberian coins
(51)
Roman Republic
(37)
Roman Empire
(259)
Byzantine Empire
Al Andalus and Islamic coins
(78)
Medieval coins
(22)
Spanish Monarchy
(227)
Centenary of the Peseta
(57)
II Republic
Spanish Civil War
Spanish State
Variants and errors
Contemporary coins
(70)
Lots and collections
(183)
World coins
(190)
World Bank Notes
Tokens
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
Lot 101
ACUÑACIONES ANONIMAS. Denario. (Ar. 3,68g/21mm). 209 a.C. Sudeste de Italia. (Crawford 88/2; FFC 52). MBC. Tono irisado. Escasa.
80 EUR
Lot 102
GENS AQUILLIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,53g/19mm). 71 a.C. Ceca incierta. (Crawford 401/1; FFC 167). MBC-.
70 EUR
Lot 103
GENS CAESIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,45g/20mm). 112-111 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Crawford 298/1; FFC 222). MBC-.
65 EUR
Lot 104
GENS CALPURNIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,85g/12mm). 90-89 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 340/1; FFC 300). MBC. Pátina oscura.
50 EUR
Lot 105
GENS CARISIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,91g/21mm). 46 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 464/4; FFC 536). MBC+.
Lot 106
GENS CLAUDIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,90g/17mm). 110-109 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 299/1a; FFC 564). MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 107
GENS CORDIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,83g/18mm). 46 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 463/1b; FFC 602). MBC-.
32 EUR
Lot 108
GENS CORNELIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,92g/18mm). 112-111 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Crawford 296/1; FFC 608). MBC.
95 EUR
Lot 109
GENS CORNELIA. Denario (Ar. 3,90g/19mm). 100 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 329-1b; Seaby 25b). Variante de letra en reverso. MBC. Vano de acuñación.
40 EUR
Lot 110
GENS CORNELIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,90g/19mm). 76-75 a.C. Hispania. (Crawford 393/1b; FFC 628). MBC+. Escasa así.
Lot 111
GENS COSCONIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,77g/15mm). 118 a.C. Narbo. (Crawford 282/2; FFC 652). MBC.
65 EUR
Lot 112
GENS CRITONIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,97g/19mm). 86 a.C. Taller auxiliar de Roma. (Crawford 351/1; FFC 663). MBC+. Oxidaciones.
100 EUR
Lot 113
GENS EGNATIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,94g/19mm). 75 a.C. Taller auxiliar de Roma. (Crawford 381/3; FFC 689). MBC+. Bonita pátina. Escasa.
100 EUR
Lot 114
GENS FURIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,79g/20mm). 119 a.C. Italia central. (Crawford 281/1; FFC 730). MBC.
80 EUR
Lot 115
GENS HOSIDIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,82g/17mm). 68 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Crawford 407/2; FFC 749). EBC-. Escasa.
Lot 116
GENS JUNIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,87g/20mm). 91 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 337/2c; FFC 782). MBC-/MBC.
28 EUR
Lot 117
GENS JUNIA. Denario forrado. (Ae/Ar. 3,10g/17mm). 91 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 337/3a; FFC 789). MBC.
Lot 118
GENS LUCRETIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,92g/18mm). 76 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 390/2; FFC 824). MBC-.
70 EUR
Lot 119
GENS NORBANA. Denario. (Ar. 3,49g/19mm). 83 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 357/1b; FFC 944). MBC-/MBC.
45 EUR
Lot 120
GENS PLANCIA. Denario. (Ar. 4,01g/17mm). 55 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 432/1; FFC 991). MBC.
65 EUR
Lot 121
GENS POBLICIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,89g/19mm). 91 a.C. Taller auxiliar de Roma. (Crawford 335/3f; FFC 1014). MBC. Pátina oscura.
Lot 122
GENS PROCILIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,67g/18mm). 80 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 379/1; FFC 1083). MBC+.
Lot 123
GENS ROSCIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,65g/18mm). 64 a.C. Italia central. (Crawford 412/1; FFC 1090). MBC-. Pátina oscura.
Lot 124
GENS RUBRIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,48g/18mm). 87 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 348/2; FFC 1192). MBC-.
30 EUR
Lot 125
GENS RUSTIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,70g/17mm). 76 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 389/1; FFC 1094). MBC.
95 EUR
Lot 126
GENS SCRIBONIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,92g/19mm). 62 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 416/1a; FFC 1102). MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura.
90 EUR
Lot 127
GENS SERVILIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,78g/21mm). 100 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Crawford 328/1; FFC 1118). MBC.
46 EUR
Lot 128
GENS TERENTIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,77g/14mm). 147 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 217/1; FFC 1140). MBC-.
44 EUR
Lot 129
GENS THORIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,78g/20mm). 105 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Crawford 316/1; FFC 1141). MBC-.
Lot 130
GENS TITURIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,96g/20mm). 89 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 344/1b; FFC 1154). MBC. Bonita pátina oscura.
33 EUR
Lot 131
GENS VARGUNTEIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,71g/20mm)130 a.C. Roma. (Crawford 257/1; FFC 1183). MBC/MBC-. Tono irisado.
Lot 132
GENS VETURIA. Denario. (Ar. 3,57g/14 mm). 137 a.C. Italia central. (Crawford 234/1; FFC 1186). MBC-.
42 EUR
Lot 133
AUGUSTO. Ae21. (Ae. 8,26g/21mm). 14-37 d.C. (Acuñado bajo mandato de Tiberio). Macedonia. (RPC I 1635; Varbanov 3110). MBC+/MBC.
Lot 134
AUGUSTO. Dupondio. (Ae. 10,19g/26mm). 15 a.C.-10 d.C. Nemausus. (RIC 155; RPC 523). MBC-. Pátina verde.
48 EUR
Lot 135
AUGUSTO. As. (Ae. 10,09g/25mm). 6 a.C. Roma. (RIC 439). MBC. Repasada.
30 EUR
Lot 136
AUGUSTO. Denario. (Ar. 3,74g/17mm). 7-6 a.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 211; RSC 43a). MBC. Escasa.
100 EUR
Lot 137
CLAUDIO I. Ae22. (Ae. 12,39g/22mm). 41-54 d.C. Antioquía. (RPC 4277; McAlee 245a). MBC-.
15 EUR
Lot 138
CLAUDIO I. Cuadrante. (Ae. 2,86g/15mm). 41 d.C. Roma. (RIC 68). MBC.
Lot 139
CLAUDIO I. Sestercio. (Ae. 20,05g/34mm). Roma. 41-42 d.C. (RIC 99). MBC. Limpiada.
50 EUR
Lot 140
CLAUDIO I. As. (Ae. 9,55g/30mm). 41-54 d.C. Roma. (RIC 113). MBC+.
Lot 141
CALIGULA. As. (Ae. 11,29g/27mm). Roma. 37-38 d.C. (RIC 38). MBC-/MBC.
Lot 142
3'250 EUR
Lot 143
NERON. As. (Ae. 15,82g/29mm). 66-67 d.C. Lugdunum. (RIC 522; Cohen 343). MBC-.
Lot 144
NERON. Sestercio. (Ae. 22,41g/33mm). 65 d.C. Roma. (RIC 274). BC+.
160 EUR
Lot 145
NERON. Sestercio. (Ae. 21,86g/34mm). 67 d.C. Roma. (RIC 592). MBC.
Lot 146
NERON. Denario. (Ar. 3,11g/17mm). 67-68 d.C. Roma. (RIC 72). MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 147
JUDAEA, Porcius Festus (acuñada en nombre de Nerón). Prutah. (Ae. 2,94g/16mm). 58-59 d.C. Jerusalén. (Meshorer TJC 345; RPC 4972). MBC.
25 EUR
Lot 148
JUDAEA. Porcius Festus (Acuñado en nombre de Nerón). Prutah. 58-59 d.C. RY 5. Jerusalem. RPC I 4972; TJC 345; Hendin 1351. Ae. 2,19g. MBC-.
Lot 149
Lot 150
GALBA. Sestercio. (Ae. 25,32g/35mm). 68-69 d.C. Roma. (RIC 387). BC+.
Lot 151
VESPASIANO. Dupondio. (Ae. 13,94g/27mm). 74 d.C. Roma. (RIC 555). MBC-.
45 EUR
Lot 152
VESPASIANO. Denario. (Ar. 2,87g/19mm). 69-71 d.C. Roma. (RIC 10). MBC-.
Lot 153
VESPASIANO. Denario. (Ar. 2,72g/19mm). 80-81 d.C. Roma. (RIC 359). MBC-/BC+.
40 EUR
Lot 154
VESPASIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,39g/18mm). 77-78 d.C. Roma. (RIC 951). MBC. Escasa.
90 EUR
Lot 155
DOMICIANO. Ae27. (Ae. 14,69g/27mm). 81-96 d.C. Creta. (SNG Copenhagen 427). MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 156
DOMICIANO. As. (Ae. 9,13g/27mm). 74 d.C. Roma o Antioquía. (RIC 764). MBC-.
Lot 157
DOMICIANO. Didracma. (Ar. 6,58g/20mm). 93-94 d.C. Eusebia, Cesarea. (RPC II 1670). MBC/MBC-.
85 EUR
Lot 158
DOMICIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,10g/17mm). 81 d.C. Roma. (RIC 3). MBC-. Rara.
50 EUR
Lot 159
DOMICIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,43g/18mm). 88-89 d.C. Roma. (RIC 675). MBC.
65 EUR
Lot 160
TRAJANO. Ae26. (Ae. 14,03g/26mm). 116-117 d.C. Antioquía. (RPC III 3648; McAlee 497b). MBC-.
24 EUR
Lot 161
TRAJANO. As. (Ae. 10,92g/29mm). 99 d.C. Roma. (RIC 392). MBC-.
Lot 162
TRAJANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 22,90g/33mm). 106-107 d.C. Roma. (RIC 497). BC.
30 EUR
Lot 163
TRAJANO. Dracma. (Ar. 3,19g/17mm). 115 d.C. Capadocia, Cesarea. (Sydenham 189; SNG ANS 205). MBC+.
Lot 164
TRAJANO. Didracma. (Ar. 6,44g/20mm). 112-114 d.C. Cappadocia, Cesarea. (RPC III 3014). MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 165
TRAJANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,14g/19mm). 103-111 d.C. Roma. (RIC 119). EBC.
84 EUR
Lot 166
TRAJANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,19g/18mm). 103-107 d.C. Roma. (RIC 221). MBC.
40 EUR
Lot 167
TRAJANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,42g/19mm). 112-114 d.C. Roma. (RIC 266). MBC-.
65 EUR
Lot 168
TRAJANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,09g/18mm). 114-116 d.C. Roma. (RIC 318). MBC+.
50 EUR
Lot 169
ADRIANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 27,60g/33mm). 119-120 d.C. Roma. (RIC 568). BC.
30 EUR
Lot 170
ADRIANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 24,80g/35mm). 119-121 d.C. Roma. (RIC 611 var). Variante: busto drapeado. MBC+/MBC. Bonito anverso.
Lot 171
ADRIANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 20,33g/31mm). 134-138 d.C. Roma. (RIC 746). BC. Rara.
85 EUR
Lot 172
ADRIANO. Sestercio. (Ae. 24,49g/33mm). Roma. 134-138 d.C. (RIC 950). BC+. Rara.
90 EUR
Lot 173
ADRIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,24g/19mm). 117 d.C. Roma. (RIC 3e). MBC. Restos de óxido.
120 EUR
Lot 174
ADRIANO. Denario (Ar. 2,37g/18mm). 117-138 d.C. Roma (Ric 45a; RSC 1027). MBC.
Lot 175
ADRIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,57g/18mm). 134-138 d.C. Roma. (RIC 226). EBC. Espectacular ejemplar.
Lot 176
ADRIANO. Denario. (Ar. 3,11g/15mm). 134-138 d.C. Roma. (RIC 238). MBC.
46 EUR
Lot 177
Lot 178
SABINA. Denario. (Ar. 2,88g/18mm). 128-136 d.C. Roma. (RIC 398). MBC+.
60 EUR
Lot 179
SABINA. Denario. (Ar. 2,88g/17mm). 126-138 d.C. Roma. (RIC 406). MBC+. Bonita pátina oscura.
Lot 180
AELIO. As. (Ae. 8,48g/25mm). 137 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1067). MBC.
Lot 181
AELIO. Sestercio. (Ae. 24,29g/31mm). 137 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1055). BC+.
46 EUR
Lot 182
ANTONINO PIO. As. (Ae. 8,98g/30mm). 150-151 d.C. Roma. (RIC 881). MBC.
Lot 183
40 EUR
Lot 184
ANTONINO PIO. Sestercio. (Ae. 23,69g/32mm). 144 d.C. Roma. (RIC 749). MBC+/MBC-.
50 EUR
Lot 185
ANTONINO PIO. Sestercio. (Ae. 28,01g/34mm). 148-149 d.C. Roma. (RIC 855). EBC-. Repatinada.
90 EUR
Lot 186
DIVO ANTONINO PIO. Sestercio. (Ae. 24,06g/32mm). Roma. 161 d.C. (RIC 1266 var). Variante: Busto sin drapeado. MBC-/MBC.
90 EUR
Lot 187
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 2,98g/18mm). 148-149 d.C. Roma. (RIC 64). EBC-.
80 EUR
Lot 188
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,10g/18mm). 141-143 d.C. Roma. (RIC 73). MBC-.
Lot 189
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,00g/17mm). 145-161 d.C. Roma. (RIC 137). MBC.
26 EUR
Lot 190
ANTONINUS PIUS. Denario. (Ar. 3,14g/18mm). 148-149 d.C. Roma. (RIC 167). MBC.
Lot 191
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,61g/17mm). 150-151 d.C. Roma. (RIC 202). MBC.
50 EUR
Lot 192
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,25g/18mm). 153-154 d.C. Roma. (RIC 229b). MBC.
30 EUR
Lot 193
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,32g/17mm). 153-154 d.C. Roma. (RIC 232). MBC+.
37 EUR
Lot 194
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,38g/17mm). 155 d.C. Roma. (RIC 239). MBC.
Lot 195
ANTONINO PIO. Denario. (Ar. 3,48g/18mm). 156-157 d.C. Roma. (RIC 262). EBC-.
60 EUR
Lot 196
ANTONINO PIO. Denario (Ar. 3,38g/16mm). 138-161 d.C. (RIC 264; Sear 4126). MBC+.
Lot 197
FAUSTINA. As. (Ae. 7,87g/26mm). 140-141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1199b). MBC-.
Lot 198
FAUSTINA I. Sestercio. (Ae. 27,19g/32mm). 141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 1146). MBC-.
30 EUR
Lot 199
FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,34g/18mm). Roma. 141 d.C. (RIC 344). MBC+.
40 EUR
Lot 200
FAUSTINA I. Denario. (Ar. 3,47g/17mmm). 141 d.C. Roma. (RIC 381b). EBC-.
100 EUR
12
13