Auction 44 - Part 2
– 6 June 2019
Coins and Medals, Collections
Th, 06.06.2019, from 1:00 PM CEST
(1276)
Celtic Coins
Greek Coins
Roman Coins
(69)
Byzantine Coins
Collections Ancient Coins
Migration of Nations
Islamic Coins
Worldwide Coins
(112)
Europe
(237)
Europe - Euro
(29)
Ancient Germany before 1800
(96)
House of Habsburg
(40)
Germany until 1871
(39)
Germany 1872-1945
(102)
Germany since 1945
German Areas
(129)
Jewelry
(22)
Orders | Decorations
Collections Worldwide
(88)
Collections Europe
(53)
Collections Europe - Euro
Collections Germany
(78)
Collections Medals
(28)
Numismatic Cover
Miscellaneous
Varia
Late Arrivals
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
Lot 4600
Lot 4601
Lot 4602
Haus Habsburg: Erzherzog Leopold 1619-1632: Reichstaler 1632 Hall, Davenport 3338, sehr schön-vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
180 EUR
Lot 4603
240 EUR
Lot 4604
Haus Habsburg: Leopold I. 1657-1705: 1/2 Taler 1699 KB Kremnitz. Herinek 849. 14,31 g. Henkelspur?, gutes sehr schön. [plus 7 % import fees]
160 EUR
Lot 4605
Haus Habsburg: Leopold I. 1657-1705: 1/4 Taler o. J., Hall, 7,03 g, Henkelspur, fast vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4606
Haus Habsburg: Leopold I. 1657-1705: 15 Kreuzer 1674 Preßburg, Herinek 1099, Walzenprägung, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
55 EUR
Lot 4607
Lot 4608
Lot 4609
85 EUR
Lot 4610
420 EUR
Lot 4611
Haus Habsburg: Maria Theresia 1740-1780: Reichstaler 1757 Hall, Herinek 452, Davenport 1121, 27,97 g, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
160 EUR
Lot 4612
50 EUR
Lot 4613
70 EUR
Lot 4614
140 EUR
Lot 4615
Lot 4616
Haus Habsburg: Franz II. (I.) 1792-1835: Kronentaler 1794 H (Günzburg). Davenport 1180. 25,92 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4617
Lot 4618
Lot 4619
Haus Habsburg: Ferdinand I. 1835-1848: Taler 1839 A, Herinek 136, Frühwald 766, Jaeger 246, 28 g, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
120 EUR
Lot 4620
320 EUR
Lot 4621
90 EUR
Lot 4622
180 EUR
Lot 4623
50 EUR
Lot 4624
Haus Habsburg: Franz Joseph I. 1848-1916: Forint 1869 GYF (Karlsburg). Herinek 596, Jaeger 354. Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
50 EUR
Lot 4625
95 EUR
Lot 4626
90 EUR
Lot 4627
Lot 4628
80 EUR
Lot 4629
Lot 4630
Bayern: Ludwig I. 1825-1848: Geschichtstaler 1832, Griechenlands erster König, AKS 127, Jaeger 42, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
220 EUR
Lot 4631
260 EUR
Lot 4632
55 EUR
Lot 4633
50 EUR
Lot 4634
Braunschweig: Wilhelm 1831-1884: Taler 1842 CvC (Braunscheig), AKS 78, Jaeger 243, Kratzer, schöne Patina, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4635
Frankfurt am Main: Freie Stadt: Lot 2 Stück, Vereinstaler 1859 und Vereinstaler 1860, AKS 8, beide sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
85 EUR
Lot 4636
70 EUR
Lot 4637
Frankfurt am Main: Freie Stadt: Doppeltaler 1861, AKS 4, Jaeger 43, kl. Kratzer, fast vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
110 EUR
Lot 4638
Hamburg: 32 Schillinge Hamburger Courant 1808 HSK. 18,4 g. AKS 12, Jaeger 38, Kahnt 188. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
50 EUR
Lot 4639
Hannover: Ernst August 1837-1851: Taler 1849 B, AKS 107, Jaeger 79. 22,15 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4640
Hannover: Georg V. 1851-1866: Vereinstaler 1863 B, AKS 144, Davenport 682, 18,38 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4641
130 EUR
Lot 4642
50 EUR
Lot 4643
1'000 EUR
Lot 4644
130 EUR
Lot 4645
90 EUR
Lot 4646
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840: Taler 1823 A, AKS 14, Jaeger 59, 21,96 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4647
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840: Ausbeutetaler 1830, AKS 18, Jaeger 59, 22,1 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4648
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1797-1840: Taler 1831 A, AKS 17, Jaeger 62, 21,98 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4649
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Taler 1847, AKS 74, Jaeger 73, 22,03 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4650
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Taler 1855 A, AKS 76, Jaeger 80, 21,99 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4651
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhellm IV. 1840-1861: Ausbeutetaler 1855, AKS 77, Jaeger 81, 22,18 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
80 EUR
Lot 4652
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Ausbeutetaler 1859 A, AKS 79, Jaeger 85, 18,45 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
45 EUR
Lot 4653
Preußen: Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1840-1861: Vereinstaler 1860 A, AKS 78, Jaeger 84, 18,41 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4654
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: Vereinstaler 1861 A, AKS 97, Jaeger 92, 18,40 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4655
Preußen: Wilhellm I. 1861-1888: Ausbeutetaler 1861, AKS 98, Jaeger 93, 18,42 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4656
85 EUR
Lot 4657
170 EUR
Lot 4658
50 EUR
Lot 4659
Lot 4660
Sachsen: Johann 1854-1873: Vereinstaler 1857 F, AKS 132, Jaeger 107, 18,35 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4661
Sachsen: Johann 1854-1873: Vereinstaler 1860 B, AKS 136, Jaeger 117, 18,41 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4662
Lot 4663
Sachsen: Johann 1854-1873: Ausbeutetaler 1869 B, AKS 135, Jaeger 116, 18,44 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
95 EUR
Lot 4664
660 EUR
Lot 4665
Sachsen-Altenburg: Ernst I. 1853-1908, Vereinstaler 1858 F, AKS 61, Jaeger 113, 18,6 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4666
Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach: Carl Friedrich 1828-1853: Taler 1841 A, AKS 21, Davenport 845. 22,08 g. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
93 EUR
Lot 4667
90 EUR
Lot 4668
Umlaufmünzen 1 Pf. - 1 Mark: 50 Pfennig 1898 A, Jaeger 15, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
160 EUR
Lot 4669
Umlaufmünzen 1 Pf. - 1 Mark: 50 Pfennig 1903 A, Jaeger 15, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
165 EUR
Lot 4670
230 EUR
Lot 4671
80 EUR
Lot 4672
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: Lot 2 Münzen: 5 Mark 1875 + 1876, Jaeger 42, schön - sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
50 EUR
Lot 4673
72 EUR
Lot 4674
55 EUR
Lot 4675
56 EUR
Lot 4676
110 EUR
Lot 4677
Bayern: Ludwig III. 1913-1918: 5 Mark 1914, Jaeger 53, winz. Kratzer, Stempelbruch bei F (von Fünf), vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
80 EUR
Lot 4678
Lot 4679
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: Lot 2 Münzen: 2 Mark 1876, Jaeger 61, 5 Mark 1876, Jaeger 62. Schön - Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4680
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: 5 Mark 1896 J, Jaeger 65, seltenster Jahrgang, Auflage nur 16T. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
160 EUR
Lot 4681
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: Lot 2 Münzen: 3 Mark 1910, Jaeger 64, 5 Mark 1900, Jaeger 65. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
45 EUR
Lot 4682
Lübeck: Freie und Hansestadt: 3 Mark 1910 A, Jaeger 82, winz. Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
65 EUR
Lot 4683
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 5 Mark 1876 B, Jaeger 97, kleinste Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
190 EUR
Lot 4684
Preußen: Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 3 Mark 1915 Mansfelder Bergbau, Jaeger 115, kleine Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
365 EUR
Lot 4685
60 EUR
Lot 4686
Sachsen: Albert 1873-1902: 5 Mark 1876 E, Jaeger 122, schön -sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4687
70 EUR
Lot 4688
Sachsen: Friedrich August III. 1904-1918: 5 Mark 1907 E, Jaeger 136, Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
50 EUR
Lot 4689
100 EUR
Lot 4690
380 EUR
Lot 4691
Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach: Wilhelm Ernst 1901-1918: 5 Mark 1903 A, auf die Hochzeit, Jaeger 159, Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
85 EUR
Lot 4692
50 EUR
Lot 4693
90 EUR
Lot 4694
Württemberg: Karl 1864-1891: 5 Mark 1876 F, Jaeger 173, schön - sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4695
Baden: Friedrich I. 1852-1907: 20 Mark 1872 G, Jaeger 184. 7,89 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
240 EUR
Lot 4696
440 EUR
Lot 4697
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: 20 Mark 1873 D, Jaeger 194. 7,92 g, 900/1000 Gold, Kratzer, sehr schön/schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
230 EUR
Lot 4698
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: 20 Mark 1874 D, Jaeger 197. 7,86 g, 900/1000 Gold, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
260 EUR
Lot 4699
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: 5 Mark 1877 D, Jaeger 195. 1,99 g, 900/1000 Gold,sehr schön-vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
301 EUR
12
13