Auction 44 - Part 2
– 6 June 2019
Coins and Medals, Collections
Th, 06.06.2019, from 1:00 PM CEST
(1276)
Celtic Coins
Greek Coins
Roman Coins
(69)
Byzantine Coins
Collections Ancient Coins
Migration of Nations
Islamic Coins
Worldwide Coins
(112)
Europe
(237)
Europe - Euro
(29)
Ancient Germany before 1800
(96)
House of Habsburg
(40)
Germany until 1871
(39)
Germany 1872-1945
(102)
Germany since 1945
German Areas
(129)
Jewelry
(22)
Orders | Decorations
Collections Worldwide
(88)
Collections Europe
(53)
Collections Europe - Euro
Collections Germany
(78)
Collections Medals
(28)
Numismatic Cover
Miscellaneous
Varia
Late Arrivals
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 4668
Umlaufmünzen 1 Pf. - 1 Mark: 50 Pfennig 1898 A, Jaeger 15, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
160 EUR
Lot 4669
Umlaufmünzen 1 Pf. - 1 Mark: 50 Pfennig 1903 A, Jaeger 15, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
165 EUR
Lot 4670
230 EUR
Lot 4671
80 EUR
Lot 4672
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: Lot 2 Münzen: 5 Mark 1875 + 1876, Jaeger 42, schön - sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
50 EUR
Lot 4673
72 EUR
Lot 4674
55 EUR
Lot 4675
56 EUR
Lot 4676
110 EUR
Lot 4677
Bayern: Ludwig III. 1913-1918: 5 Mark 1914, Jaeger 53, winz. Kratzer, Stempelbruch bei F (von Fünf), vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
80 EUR
Lot 4678
Lot 4679
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: Lot 2 Münzen: 2 Mark 1876, Jaeger 61, 5 Mark 1876, Jaeger 62. Schön - Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4680
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: 5 Mark 1896 J, Jaeger 65, seltenster Jahrgang, Auflage nur 16T. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
160 EUR
Lot 4681
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: Lot 2 Münzen: 3 Mark 1910, Jaeger 64, 5 Mark 1900, Jaeger 65. Sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
45 EUR
Lot 4682
Lübeck: Freie und Hansestadt: 3 Mark 1910 A, Jaeger 82, winz. Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
65 EUR
Lot 4683
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 5 Mark 1876 B, Jaeger 97, kleinste Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
190 EUR
Lot 4684
Preußen: Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 3 Mark 1915 Mansfelder Bergbau, Jaeger 115, kleine Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
365 EUR
Lot 4685
60 EUR
Lot 4686
Sachsen: Albert 1873-1902: 5 Mark 1876 E, Jaeger 122, schön -sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4687
70 EUR
Lot 4688
Sachsen: Friedrich August III. 1904-1918: 5 Mark 1907 E, Jaeger 136, Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
50 EUR
Lot 4689
100 EUR
Lot 4690
380 EUR
Lot 4691
Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach: Wilhelm Ernst 1901-1918: 5 Mark 1903 A, auf die Hochzeit, Jaeger 159, Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
85 EUR
Lot 4692
50 EUR
Lot 4693
90 EUR
Lot 4694
Württemberg: Karl 1864-1891: 5 Mark 1876 F, Jaeger 173, schön - sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4695
Baden: Friedrich I. 1852-1907: 20 Mark 1872 G, Jaeger 184. 7,89 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
240 EUR
Lot 4696
440 EUR
Lot 4697
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: 20 Mark 1873 D, Jaeger 194. 7,92 g, 900/1000 Gold, Kratzer, sehr schön/schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
230 EUR
Lot 4698
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: 20 Mark 1874 D, Jaeger 197. 7,86 g, 900/1000 Gold, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
260 EUR
Lot 4699
Bayern: Ludwig II. 1864-1886: 5 Mark 1877 D, Jaeger 195. 1,99 g, 900/1000 Gold,sehr schön-vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
301 EUR
Lot 4700
Bayern: Otto 1886-1913: 20 Mark 1900 D, Jaeger 200. 7,95 g, 900/1000 Gold, Kratzer, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
250 EUR
Lot 4701
1'000 EUR
Lot 4702
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: 5 Mark 1877 J, Jaeger 208. 1,98 g, 900/1000 Gold, winz. Kratzer, vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
300 EUR
Lot 4703
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: 20 Mark 1877 J, Jaeger 210. 7,92 g, 900/1000 Gold, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
240 EUR
Lot 4704
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: 10 Mark 1903 J, Jaeger 211. 3,94 g, 900/1000 Gold, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
140 EUR
Lot 4705
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: 10 Mark 1903 J, Jaeger 211. 3,97 g, 900/1000 Gold, sehr schön -vorzüglich. [plus 0 % VAT]
150 EUR
Lot 4706
Hamburg: Freie und Hansestadt: 10 Mark 1910 J, Jaeger 211. 3,97 g, 900/1000 Gold, winziger Randfehler, sehr schön - vorzüglich. [plus 0 % VAT]
170 EUR
Lot 4707
Hessen: Ludwig III. 1848-1877: 5 Mark 1877, Jaeger 215. 1,98 g, 900/1000 Gold, Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
600 EUR
Lot 4708
1'100 EUR
Lot 4709
255 EUR
Lot 4710
255 EUR
Lot 4711
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 10 Mark 1872 A, Jaeger 242. 3,98 g, 900/1000 Gold. Vorzüglich. [plus 0 % VAT]
140 EUR
Lot 4712
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 10 Mark 1872 C, Jaeger 242. 3,92 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
130 EUR
Lot 4713
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 10 Mark 1873 B, Jaeger 242. 3,92 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
130 EUR
Lot 4714
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 20 Mark 1873 A, Jaeger 243. 7,92 g, 900/1000 Gold. Sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
230 EUR
Lot 4715
262 EUR
Lot 4716
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 20 Mark 1876 A, Jaeger 246. 7,93 g, 900/1000 Gold, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
240 EUR
Lot 4717
250 EUR
Lot 4718
Preußen: Wilhelm I. 1861-1888: 20 Mark 1883 A, Jaeger 246. 7,92 g, 900/1000 Gold, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
230 EUR
Lot 4719
700 EUR
Lot 4720
300 EUR
Lot 4721
Preußen: Friedrich III. 1888: 10 Mark 1888 A, Jaeger 247, 3,97 g, 900/1000 Gold, vorzüglich. [plus 0 % VAT]
140 EUR
Lot 4722
Preußen: Friedrich III. 1888: 20 Mark 1888 A, Jaeger 248. 7,94 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön - vorzüglich. [plus 0 % VAT]
240 EUR
Lot 4723
Preußen: Friedrich III. 1888: 20 Mark 1888 A, Jaeger 248. 7,94 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
240 EUR
Lot 4724
910 EUR
Lot 4725
Preußen: Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 20 Mark 1890 A, Jaeger 252. 7,92 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, Randunebenheiten, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
230 EUR
Lot 4726
Preußen: Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 20 Mark 1895 A, Jaeger 252. 7,95 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
230 EUR
Lot 4727
Preußen: Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 10 Mark 1900 A, Jaeger 251. 3,97 g, 900/1000 Gold, Kratzer, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
120 EUR
Lot 4728
1'400 EUR
Lot 4729
700 EUR
Lot 4730
Preußen: Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 20 Mark 1903 A, Jaeger 252. 7,95 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön - vorzüglich. [plus 0 % VAT]
230 EUR
Lot 4731
Preußen: Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 20 Mark 1906 A, Jaeger 252. 7,94g, 900/1000 Gold, Kratzer, sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
230 EUR
Lot 4732
460 EUR
Lot 4733
245 EUR
Lot 4734
130 EUR
Lot 4735
Preußen: Wilhelm II. 1888-1918: 20 Mark 1913 A, Jaeger 252. 7,95 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kratzer, sehr schön - vorzüglich. [plus 0 % VAT]
230 EUR
Lot 4736
250 EUR
Lot 4737
3'200 EUR
Lot 4738
2'400 EUR
Lot 4739
Württemberg: Karl 1864-1891: 10 Mark 1877 F, Jaeger 292. 3,91 g, 900/1000 Gold. Kleiner Randschlag, Kratzer, sonst sehr schön. [plus 0 % VAT]
150 EUR
Lot 4740
Weimarer Republik: Lot 2 Münzen: 1 Mark 1924 G, Jaeger 311, 3 Mark 1924 D, Jaeger 312, beide sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
Lot 4741
80 EUR
Lot 4742
Weimarer Republik: 3 Reichsmark 1926 A, Lübeck, Jaeger 323, Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
60 EUR
Lot 4743
Weimarer Republik: 3 Reichsmark 1927 A, Bremerhaven, Jaeger 325, Kratzer, Randschlag, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
85 EUR
Lot 4744
Weimarer Republik: 3 Reichsmark 1927 A, Nordhausen, Jaeger 327, Randschaden, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
70 EUR
Lot 4745
140 EUR
Lot 4746
150 EUR
Lot 4747
Weimarer Republik: 5 Reichsmark 1927 F, Universität Tübingen, Jaeger 329, kl. Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
190 EUR
Lot 4748
Weimarer Republik: 3 Reichsmark 1927 A, Universität Marburg, Jaeger 330, sehr schön - vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
60 EUR
Lot 4749
Weimarer Republik: 3 Reichsmark 1928 D, Dinkelsbühl, Jaeger 334, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
330 EUR
Lot 4750
70 EUR
Lot 4751
Weimarer Republik: 3 Reichsmark 1929 A, Waldeck, Jaeger 337, sehr schön - vorzüglich. [taxed under margin system]
65 EUR
Lot 4752
200 EUR
Lot 4753
85 EUR
Lot 4754
70 EUR
Lot 4755
75 EUR
Lot 4756
100 EUR
Lot 4757
Weimarer Republik: 5 Reichsmark 1930 F, Rheinlandräumung, Jaeger 346. Berieben, ex polierte Platte. [taxed under margin system]
220 EUR
Lot 4758
120 EUR
Lot 4759
Weimarer Republik: 5 Reichsmark 1932 J, Eichbaum, Jaeger 331, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
65 EUR
Lot 4760
Weimarer Republik: 3 Reichsmark 1931 A, Magdeburg, Jaeger 347, Kratzer, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
105 EUR
Lot 4761
Weimarer Republik: 3 Reichsmark 1931 A, Freiherr vom Stein, Jaeger 348, Randfehler, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
50 EUR
Lot 4762
Weimarer Republik: 3 Reichsmark 1931 A, Kursmünze, Jaeger 349, Kratzer, Randschäden, sehr schön. [taxed under margin system]
115 EUR
Lot 4763
60 EUR
Lot 4764
50 EUR
Lot 4765
130 EUR
Lot 4766
130 EUR
Lot 4767
80 EUR