Online Auction 40
– 24 April 2023
Collection of Papal Coins from 1200 to 1700
Mo, 24.04.2023, from 3:00 PM CEST
(321)
Ante 1300
1400-1500
(44)
1300-1400
1500-1600
(124)
1600-1700
(109)
MISCELLANEOUS
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1
260 EUR
Lot 2
Formoso 891-896 con Guido da Spoleto Denaro, Roma, AG 1.28 g. Ref : MIR 55 (R2), Munt. 1, MEC 1057 Conservation : TTB-SUP. Très Rare
2'400 EUR
Lot 3
4'000 EUR
Lot 4
Seanto Romano, emissioni anonime (1252?) Denaro provisino, AG 0.96 g. MIR 107/1, Munt 57 Conservation: Superbe
45 EUR
Lot 5
60 EUR
Lot 6
Senato Romano, emissioni anonime 1255-1257 Grosso (romarino), AG 2.34 g. Ref : MIR 114 (R2), Munt 59, Berman 110 Conservation : TTB
320 EUR
Lot 7
420 EUR
Lot 8
Senato Romano, emissione con lo stemma Conti Papareschi dal 1324 Grosso, AG 1.76 g. Ref : MIR 149, Munt. 33, Berman 130 Conservation : TB. Tosata
80 EUR
Lot 9
Senato Romano, Carlo I d'Angio' 1268-1278 Grosso, Roma, AG 3.36 g. Ref : MIR 124/3 (R2), Munt 7/1, Berman 102 Conservation : Superbe et rare
480 EUR
Lot 10
Senato Romano, emissioni con stemma Orsini - N - Annibali Grosso, AG 2.40 g. Ref : MIR 158/1, Berman 135 Conservation : TTB
Lot 11
Senato Romano Denaro Piccolo o Picciolo, Mi 0.67 g. Ref : MIR 174, Munt. 94, Berman 158 Conservation : TB
Lot 12
Senato Romano, Giubileo del 1350 Tessera del Giubileo, Mi 0.56 g. Ref : MIR 175, Munt. 100, Berman 161 Conservation : TB
65 EUR
Lot 13
Comtat Venaissin 1240-1270 Obole, Mi 0.50 g. Ref : Dupl. Feodales n 1766 Conservation: TB
65 EUR
Lot 14
Martino V 1417-1431 Denaro Piccolo, Avignone, Mi 0.51 g. Ref : MIR 289, Munt 39, Berman 290 Conservation : Tb-TTB
100 EUR
Lot 15
Giovanni XXII 1316-1334 Grosso, Macerata, AG 2.18 g. Ref : MIR 185 (R2) , Munt 1, Berman 170 Conservation : TTB-SUP. Rare
800 EUR
Lot 16
Giovanni XXII 1316-1334 Picciolo, Macerata, Mi 0.52 g. Ref : MIR 187 (R) , Munt 3, Berman 172 Conservation : TTB-SUP. Rare
60 EUR
Lot 17
Lot 18
Giovanni XXII 1316-1334 Denaro paparino, Montefiascone, Mi 0.71 g. Ref : MIR 188/2 (R2) , Munt 4, Berman 173 Conservation : TB. Très Rare
Lot 19
Giovanni XXII 1316-1334 Grosso, Pont-de-Sorgues, AG 3.75g. Ref : MIR 190 (R2) , Munt 7, Berman 176 Conservation : TTB. Rare
850 EUR
Lot 20
Benedetto XII 1334-1342 Grosso, Macerata, AG 1.52 g. Ref : MIR 193 (R2) , Munt 1, Berman 178 Conservation : TB-TTB. Très Rare
460 EUR
Lot 21
Benedetto XII 1334-1342 Picciolo, Macerata, Mi 0.54 g. Ref : MIR 194 (R2) , Munt 2, Berman 179 Conservation : TTB-SUP. Rare
60 EUR
Lot 22
Benedetto XII 1334-1342 Denaro Picciolo, Montefiascone, Mi 0.57 g. Ref : MIR 196 , Munt 4, Berman 181 Conservation : TB. Rare
20 EUR
Lot 23
1'400 EUR
Lot 24
Clemente VI 1342-1352 Mezzo Grosso Clementino, AG 1.22 g. Ref : MIR 204 (R2) , Munt 3, Berman 184 Conservation : TB-TTB. Rare
550 EUR
Lot 25
700 EUR
Lot 26
Urbano V 1362-1370 Bolognino Romano, Roma, AG 1.20 g. Ref : MIR 213/1, Munt 3, Ber 198 Conservation : TTB
50 EUR
Lot 27
Urbano V 1362-1370 (Guglielmo Grimoard) grosso, Avignone, AG 3.00 g. Ref : MIR 215 (R2), Munt. 5, Berman 202 Conservation : TTB
1'000 EUR
(28)
Lot 28
Urbano V 1362-1370 Quarto di Grosso (sesino), Avignone, AG 1.21 g. Ref : MIR 217, Munt 7, Berman 204 Conservation : TTB
50 EUR
Lot 29
Lot 30
Lot 31
Gregorio XI 1370-1378 Bolognino Romano, AG 1.20 g. Ref : MIR 225/3, Berman 208 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 32
Gregorio XI 1370-1378 Grosso da 24 denari, Avignone, AG 2.57 g. Ref : MIR 228 (R2), Munt 14, Berman 213 Conservation : TTB. Rare
200 EUR
Lot 33
Gregorio XI 1370-1378 Denaro o Picciolo, Bologna, Mi 0.34 g. Ref : MIR 232 (R2), Munt 18, Berman 210 Conservation : TTB/SUP. Rarissime dans cet état
Lot 34
85 EUR
Lot 35
Urbano VI 1378-1389 Denaro Paparino, Viterbo o zecca del Patrimonio, Mi 0.47 Ref : MIR 237/2 (R3), Munt 4v, Berman 219 Conservation : TTB. Très Rare
80 EUR
Lot 36
Clemente VII 1378-1394 Grosso da 24 Denari, Avignone, AG 2.54 g. Ref : MIR 241/2 (R3) Conservation : TTB. Très Rare
900 EUR
(30)
Lot 37
Bonifacio IX 1389-1404. Grosso, Roma, AG 2,54 g. Ref : MIR 249/4, Berman 237 Conservation : traces de monture sinon TTB
1'200 EUR
(33)
Lot 38
2'200 EUR
Lot 39
Gregorio XII 1406-1415 Grosso, Roma, AG 2.10 g. Ref : 264/2 (R2), Berman 253 Conservatio. : TTB
460 EUR
Lot 40
1'400 EUR
(22)
Lot 41
Sede Vacante 1415-1417 Grosso, Avognone, AG 2.00 g. Ref : MIR 277 (R3), Munt 3, Berman 269 Conservation : TTB. Très rare
1'400 EUR
Lot 42
Martino V 1417-1431 Denaro piccolo, imitazione o falso d'epoca, AG 0.74 g. Ref : - Conservation : TTB.
65 EUR
Lot 43
Martino V 1417-1431 Grosso, Roma, AG 3.12 g. Ref : MIR 279 Conservation : TB
240 EUR
(23)
Lot 44
Martino V 1417-1431 Grosso, Avignone, AG 2.02 g. Ref : MIR 285/2 (R2), Munt. 33 Conservation : Sup. Rare
900 EUR
Lot 45
Martino V 1417-1431 Grosso, Avignone, AG 2.03 g. Ref : MIR 285 (R2), Munt. 32 Conservation : TTB. Rare
440 EUR
(28)
Lot 46
Martino V 1417-1431 Sesino, Avignone, Mi 0.95 g. Ref : MIR 286 /1, Munt 34, Berman 287 Conservation : TB
320 EUR
(30)
Lot 47
Lot 48
Martino V 1417-1431 Bolognino d'argento, Bologna, Mi 1.13 g. Ref : MIR 297/3, Munt 4, Berman 294 Conservation : TTB-SUP
90 EUR
Lot 49
Martino V 1417-1431 Quattrino da due denari, Bologna, Mi 0.65 g. Ref : MIR 298/2, Munt 9, Berman 295 Conservation : TB
Lot 50
Anonime Pontificie XV secolo Quattrino da 2 denari, Bologna, Mi 0.66 g. Ref : MIR 298/2 Conservation : TTB
25 EUR
Lot 51
Eugenio IV 1431-1447 Grosso, AG 3.58 g. Ref : MIR 305/5 (R2), Munt 13, Berman 303 Conservation : TB+ Très Rare
280 EUR
Lot 52
240 EUR
Lot 53
3'500 EUR
Lot 54
60 EUR
Lot 55
Nicolò V 1447-1455. Denaro piccolo (Petit denier), Avignone, Mi 0.59 g. Ref : MIR 340/1, Munt 25, Berman 346 Conservation : TB, Rare
100 EUR
Lot 56
Nicolò V 1447-1455. Picciolo, Foligno, Mi 0.67 g. Ref : MIR 344 (R2), Munt 35, Berman 337 Conservation : frattura marginale del conio TB. Très Rare
120 EUR
Lot 57
Callisto III 1455-1458 Grosso Papale, AG 3.63 g. Ref : MIR 351/3 (R2) Conservation : TB
950 EUR
(23)
Lot 58
Callisto III 1455-1458 Denaro Piccolo, Mi 0.51 g. Ref : MIR 353 (R) Conservation : TB
95 EUR
Lot 59
400 EUR
Lot 60
Pio II 1458-1464 Bolognino Romano, AG 0.50 g. Ref : MIR 364/1, Munt 20, Berman 366 Conservation : TB
85 EUR
Lot 61
Pio II 1458-1464 Picciolo, Mi 0.51 g. Ref : MIR 366/2 (R2) Conservation : TB. Très rare
Lot 62
Paolo II 1464-1471 Grosso, AG 2.85 g. Ref : MIR 405/1, Munt 18, Berman 402 Conservation : TB Tosata
120 EUR
Lot 63
Paolo II 1464-1471 Bolognino romano, AG 0.50 g. Ref : MIR 414/3, Munt. 36, Berman 411 Conservation : TTB
150 EUR
Lot 64
Paolo II 1464-1471 Bolognino Marchigiano, Ancona, Mi 0.90 g. Ref : MIR 431/2, Munt 65, Berman 426 Conservation : TTB
220 EUR
Lot 65
Paolo II 1464-1471 Picciolo, Spoleto, Mi 0.50 g. Ref : MIR 443, Munt 88, Berman 443 Conservation : TTB+
110 EUR
Lot 66
Sisto IV 1471-1484. Grosso, AG 3.57 g. Ref : MIR 446/5 (R2), Munt 21, Berman 455. (senza segni di zecca) Conservation : TTB-SUP
550 EUR
Lot 67
Sisto IV 1471-1484. Grosso, AG 3.77 g. Ref : MIR 455/3, Munt 22, Berman 452 Conservation : Superbe
360 EUR
Lot 68
Sisto IV 1471-1484. Dozzina (Douzain) , Avignone, AG 1.30 g. Ref : MIR 466 (R2), Munt 48, Berman 487 Conservation : TB-TTB
70 EUR
Lot 69
Sisto IV 1471-1484. Denaro piccolo (Petit denier), Avignone, Mi 0.51 g. Ref : inédit Conservation : Superbe
140 EUR
Lot 70
160 EUR
Lot 71
Sisto IV 1471-1484. Picciolo, Macerata, Mi 0.61 g. Ref : MIR 478/3, Munt. -, Berman 468 Conservation : TB
50 EUR
Lot 72
Sisto IV 1471-1484. Quattrino, Viterbo, Mi 1.20 g. Ref : MIR 482/1, Munt 68, Berman 482 Conservation : TB
50 EUR
Lot 73
Innocenzo VIII 1484-1492 Grosso, Roma, AG 3.53 g. Ref : MIR 489/1, Berman 498 Conservation : TTB
200 EUR
Lot 74
Innocenzo VIII 1484-1492 Quattrino, Roma, Mi 1.10 g. Ref : MIR 492, Munt 9 , Berman 501 Conservation : TTB
65 EUR
Lot 75
Innocenzo VIII 1484-1492 Cavallo, l'Aquila, AE 2 g. Ref : MIR 495/1, Berman 508 Conservation : TTB
50 EUR
Lot 76
Innocenzo VIII 1484-1492 Denaro piccolo (Petit denier), Avignone, Mi 0.58 g. Ref : MIR 502/1 (R), Munt 27, Berman 520 Conservation : TB+, Rare
100 EUR
Lot 77
Innocenzo VIII 1484-1492 Denaro piccolo (Petit denier), Avignone, Mi 0.78 g. Ref : MIR 502/1, Munt 27, Berman 520 Conservation : TB Rare
35 EUR
Lot 78
Alessandro VI 1492-1503 Grosso, Roma, AG 3.31 g. Ref : MIR 522/1, Munt 16, Berman 532 Conservation : Superbe. Magnifique patine de médallier
400 EUR
Lot 79
Alessandro VI 1492-1503 Doppio quattrino, Ascoli, Cu 1.13 g. Ref : MIR 527, Munt. 28, Berm. 543 Conservation : TB et Rare
30 EUR
Lot 80
Alessandro VI 1492-1503 Grosso, Ancona, AG 3.14 g. Ref : MIR 526 (R2), Munt 22, Berman 537 Conservation : Superbe, Magnifique patine
1'700 EUR
(33)
Lot 81
Alessandro VI 1492-1503 Dozzina (Douzain), Avignone, AG 1.03 g. Ref : MIR 528 (R2), Munt 29, Berman 548 Conservation : TB. Tosata
85 EUR
Lot 82
Giulio II 1503-1513 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.72 g. Ref : MIR 560 (R2), Munt 27, Berman 573 Conservation : Superbe
180 EUR
Lot 83
15'000 EUR
Lot 84
Giulio II 1503-1513 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.72 g. Ref : MIR 559/2, Munt 25, Berman 571 Conservation : TTB-SUP
420 EUR
Lot 85
Giulio II 1503-1513 Giulio, Roma, AG 3.91 g. Ref : MIR 561/3, Munt 30, Berman 574 Conservation : Superbe
170 EUR
Lot 86
Giulio II 1503-1513 Mezzo Giulio, Roma, AG 1.13 g. Ref : MIR 564/1 Conservation : TB-TTB. Rare
130 EUR
Lot 87
Giulio II 1503-1513 Terzo di Giulio, Roma, AG 0.97 g. Ref : MIR 566/3 (R2) Conservation : TTB. Très Rare
75 EUR
Lot 88
Giulio II 1503-1513 Quattrino, Mi 0.55 g. Ref : MIR 568/1 Conservation : TB
Lot 89
Giulio II 1503-1513 Dozzina (Douzain), Avignone, AG 2.36 g. Ref : MIR 574/1 Munt. 80, Berman 626 Conservation : TTB. Très Rare.
140 EUR
Lot 90
Giulio II 1503-1513 Dozzina (Douzain), Avignone, AG 2.45 g. Ref : MIR 574/1 Munt. 80, Berman 626 Conservation : TTB. Très Rare.
420 EUR
Lot 91
550 EUR
Lot 92
Giulio II 1503-1513 Giulio, Ancona, AG 3.86 g. Ref : MIR 600/3, Munt. 62, Berman 591 Conservation : pr.Superbe et rare
170 EUR
Lot 93
Leone X 1513-1521 Quarto di Giulio, Roma, AG 0.91 g. Ref : MIR 635/4 (R3), Berman 650 Conservation : TTB. Rarissime
150 EUR
Lot 94
2'200 EUR
Lot 95
Leone X 1513-1521 Quattrino, Macerata, Mi 0.54 g. Ref : MIR 686/2, Munt 91, Berman 682 Conservation : TTB
40 EUR
Lot 96
Leone X 1513-1521 Quattrino, Macerata, Mi 0.63 g. Ref : MIR 687, Munt 92, Berman 683 Conservation : TTB-SUP
55 EUR
Lot 97
1'200 EUR
Lot 98
Leone X 1513-1521. Baiocco Perugia, AG 0.41 g. Ref : MIR 707 (R), Muntoni 1, Berman 787 Conservation : Superbe et Rare
220 EUR
Lot 99
Leone X1513-1521. Bagattino, Reggio Emilia, Cu 2.18 g. Ref : MIR 721 (R), Muntoni 166, Berman 732 Conservation : TB-TTB
30 EUR
Lot 100
Monetazione Anonima Bolognino Marchigiano, Ancona, AG 0.41 g. Ref : MIR 734/2, Munt 29, Berman 756 Conservation : TTB
70 EUR