Online Auction 24
– 29 November 2020
Su, 29.11.2020, from 5:00 PM CET
(203)
Byzantine
Albania
Algeria
Argentina
Armenia
Austria
Belgium
Bhutan
Bolivia
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
CostaRica
Ecuador
Egypt
Ethiopia
Finland
France
(44)
Germany
(78)
Great Britain
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 101
France Second Empire 20 Francs, Starsbourg, 1870 BB, AU 6.45 g. Ref : G. 1062 Conservation : Superbe
320 EUR
Lot 102
France Second Empire 5 Francs, Paris, 1852 A, AG 25 g. Ref : G. 734 Conservation : Superbe
140 EUR
Lot 103
France Second Empire 5 Francs, Strasbourg, 1868 BB, AG 25 g. Ref : G. 739 Conservation : SUP-FDC
130 EUR
Lot 104
France Second Empire 2 Francs, Strasbourg, 1868 BB, AG 10 g. Conservation : FDC
100 EUR
Lot 105
France 2 Francs, 1870 A, Paris, AG 10 g. Ref : G. 530 Conservation : FDC
Lot 106
France 2 Francs, 1871 A, Paris, AG 10 g. Ref : G. 530 Conservation : FDC
Lot 107
France 1 Franc, 1888 A, Paris, AG 5 g. Ref : G. 530 Conservation : FDC
Lot 108
France Troisième république 1871-1940 5 francs Hercule, Paris, 1873 A, AG 25 g. Ref : G. 745 Conservation : FDC
Lot 109
Germany Braunschweig Wilhelm, 1195-1213 Brakteat, Lüneburg, AG 0.45 g. Ref : Bonhoff 77 Conservation : presque Superbe
Lot 110
Germany Augsburg (Bistum). Hartmann von Dillingen 1250-1286 Brakteat, AG 0.66 g. Ref : Berger 2646 Conservation : presque Superbe
Lot 111
Germany Anhalt Vereinsthaler, 1859, AG 18.52 g. Ref : KM#86 Conservation : Superbe
130 EUR
Lot 112
Germany Baden, Liudwig I Thaler, 1830, AG 18.10 g. Cobnservation : Superbe
160 EUR
Lot 113
Germany Baden Léopold 1830-1852 Double Taler, Karlsruhe, 1852, AG 37.15 g. Ref : J. 64 Conservation : Superbe
340 EUR
Lot 114
Germany Bayern Maximilian III Josef(1745-1777) Thaler 1771, AG 28 g. Ref : KM#234.1 Conservation : TTB+
Lot 115
Germany Bayern Maximilian IV Joseph 1799-1806 Thaler, München, 1800, AG 28 g. Ref : Dav. 540 Conservation : Superbe
190 EUR
Lot 116
Germany Bayern Ludwig I 1825-1848 Taler, 1827, AG 28.13 g. Conservation : nettoyage sinon Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 117
Germany Bayern Ludwig I 1825-1848 Taler, 1829, AG 28.13 g. Ref : KM#738 Conservation : Superbe
240 EUR
Lot 118
Germany Bayern Ludwig I 1825-1848 Taler, 1845, AG 28.13 g. Conservation : Superbe
Lot 119
Germany Bremen Thaler, 1864 B, Borse, AG 17.55 g. Ref : KM#XM1 Conservation : nettoyage sinon SUP/FDC
260 EUR
Lot 120
Germany Bremen Taler, 1871, Frieden, AG 17.56 g. Ref : KM#249 Conservation : Superbe
110 EUR
Lot 121
Germany Brunswick-Lünebourg (Électorat de), Georges Louis Thaler, 1713 Zellerfeld, AG 29.13 g. Ref : Dav.2066 Conservation : TTB+
300 EUR
Lot 122
Germany Brunswick, Georges Louis 24 Mariengroschen, 1713, AG 12.96 g. Superbe
Lot 123
Germany Brunswick Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand, 1780-1806 Speciestaler, 1796, AG 27.87 g. Ref : KM#1030 Conservation : Superbe
100 EUR
Lot 124
Germany Emden Ferdinand III 1637-57 28 Stüber (Gulden) , AG 20.03 g. Ref : KM#16 Conservation : TB-TTB
Lot 125
Germany Hessen Friedrich August 1803-1816 10 Kreuzer 1808, AG 3.88 g. Conservation : TTB
50 EUR
Lot 126
Germany Hessen Friedrich August 1803-1816 10 Kreuzer 1808, AG 3.88 g. Conservation : Superbe
190 EUR
Lot 127
Germany Hessen Ludwig II 1830-1848 2 Taler 1844, AG 37.15 g. Ref : KM#320 Conservation : Superbe
300 EUR
Lot 128
Germany Lubeck 32 Schilling, 1797, AG 18.37 g. Ref : KM#199 Conservation : Superbe
100 EUR
Lot 129
Germany Mecklenburg Schwarzburg Thaler, 1864 A, AG 18.52 g. Conservation : Superbe
125 EUR
Lot 130
Germany Munster Christoph Bernhard von Galen, 1650-1678 Reichstaler 1661, AG 27.58 g. Ref : Dav. 5603 Conservation : TTB. Traces de monture
400 EUR
Lot 131
Germany Nuremberg Taler, 1761, AG 27.90 g. Ref : Dav. 2487 Conservation : TTB
180 EUR
Lot 132
Germany Prussia Friedrich Wilhelm III 1797-1840 Reichstaler, Berlin, 1809 A, AG 21.98 g. Conservation : TTB
70 EUR
Lot 133
Germany Prussia Friedrich Wilhelm III 1797-1840 Reichstaler, Berlin, 1813 A, AG 22.11 g. Ref : KM#387 Conservation : Superbe
180 EUR
Lot 134
Germany Prussia Friedrich Wilhelm III 1797-1840 Reichstaler, Berlin, 1814 A, AG 22.15 g. Ref : KM#387 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 135
Germany Prussia Friedrich Wilhelm IV 1840-1861 Taler, Berlin, 1859 A, AG 18.52 g. Ref : KM#471 Conservation : Superbe
90 EUR
Lot 136
Germany Prussia Thaler, 1861, Couronnement, AG 18.45 g. Ref : Dav. 778 Conqervation : TTB+
Lot 137
Germany Prussia Wilhelm I 1861-1888 Taler, Berlin, 1867 A, AG 18.52 g. Ref : KM#494 Conservation : SUP/FDC
65 EUR
Lot 138
Germany Saxe August, Taler 1578 HB, Dresden, AG 28.95 g. Ref : Dav. 9798 Conservation : TTB+
155 EUR
Lot 139
Germany Saxe Christian II Johann Georg I. and August, 1591-1611. Reichstaler, 1598, Dresden, AG 28.89 g. Ref : Dav. 9820 Conservation : TTB
140 EUR
Lot 140
Germany Saxe Christian II, Johann Georg Ier and August 1591-1611 Taler, 1607HR, Dresden, AG 28.6 g. Ref : Dav. 7566 Conservation : TTB
100 EUR
Lot 141
Germany Saxe Christian II, Johann Georg Ier and August 1591-1611 Taler, 1611, AG 14.53 g. Ref : Dav. 7561 Conservation : TTB+
Lot 142
Germany Saxe Johann Georg I 1615-1656 Taler , 1636 SD, Dresden, AG 28.31 g. Ref : Dav. 7601 Conservation : TTB-SUP
200 EUR
Lot 143
Germany Saxe-Albertinische Linie Friedrich August III 1763-1806 Thaler, Dresden, 1790 IEC, AG 27.91 g. Ref : KM#1023 Conservation : Superbe
150 EUR
Lot 144
Germany Saxe Frederick Augustus III 1763-1806 Thaler, Dresden, 1805 SGH, AG 27.96 g. Ref : KM#1036 Conservation : presque Superbe
85 EUR
Lot 145
Germany, Saxe Friedrich August I 1806-1827 Taler 1811 SGH, AG 27.98 g. Ref : KM#1071 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 146
Germany, Saxe Friedrich August I 1806-1827 Taler 1816 IGS, AG 27.99 g. Ref : KM#1059.1 Conservation : TTB/SUP
60 EUR
Lot 147
Germany Saxe Friedrich August I 1806-1827 Taler, 1820 IGS, AG 27.97 g. Ref : KM#1077 Conservation : Superbe
220 EUR
Lot 148
Germany Saxe Friedrich August I 1806-1827 Taler, 1821 IGS, AG 27.98 g. Ref : KM#1078 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 149
Germany Saxe Friedrich August I 1806-1827 Berghaues, Thaler 1822 IGS, AG 28.06 g. Ref : KM #1091 Conservation : Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 150
Germany Saxe Johann 1854-1873 Dopplel Vereinsthaler, 1858, AG 37.03 g. Ref : KM#1195 Conservation : Superbe
150 EUR
Lot 151
Germany Saxe Vereinsthaler, 1859, AG 18.53 g. Ref : KM#1195 Conservation : nettoyage sinon Superbe
50 EUR
Lot 152
Germany Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach Carl Alexander 1853-1901 Taler, 1870, AG 18.52 g. Ref : KM#93 Conservation : SUP-FDC
200 EUR
Lot 153
Germany Schaumburg Lippe George Wilhelm, 1807-60 2 Taler, Doppeltaler , Hannover, 1857-B, AG 37.09 g. Ref : KM#C49 Conservation : Superbe
240 EUR
Lot 154
Germany Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt Friedrich Günther 1807-1867 Vereinstaler, 1859, AG 18.47 g. Ref : KM#176 Conservation : Superbe
120 EUR
Lot 155
Germany Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt Ludwig Günther II 1767-1790 Taler , Saalfeld, 1780, AG 27.91 g. Ref : KM#128 Conservation : Superbe
220 EUR
Lot 156
Lot 157
Germany Württemberg. Friedrich I. 1806-1816. Taler 1810, AG 29.44 g. Ref : Kahnt 575 Conservation : TTB
400 EUR
Lot 158
Württemberg Wilhelm I 1816-1864 Taler 1833, AG Ref : Dav. 955, Kahnt 587 Jaeger 56 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 159
Germany Wurttemberg Vereinsthaler 1863, AG 18.52 g. Ref : KM#601 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 160
Wurtemberg Wilhelm Ier (1816-1864), Double Taler, 1846, AG Ref : J. 79; A.K.S. 122; Thun 438; Dav. 958. Conservation : Superbe
250 EUR
Lot 161
Germany Anhalt-Dessau Friedrich II, 1904-1918 3 Mark, 1914 A, AG 16.70 g. Ref : KM-30, J-24 Conservation : NGC MS64
140 EUR
Lot 162
Germany Bavaria Ludwig III 3 Mark, 1911 D, AG 16.70 g. Conservation : FDC
30 EUR
Lot 163
Germany Hamburg 5 Mark, 1876 J, AG 27.48 g. Ref : KM#287 Conservation : TTB
Lot 164
Germany Hamburg 5 Mark 1913 J, AG 27.85 g. Ref : KM#610 Conservation : SUP-FDC
Lot 165
Germany Prussia Wilhelm I 1861-1888 5 Mark, 1876 A, AG 27.36 g. Conqervation : TTB
20 EUR
Lot 166
Germany Prussia Wilhelm I 1861-1888 5 Mark, 1876 A, AG 27.40 g. Conqervation : pr.TTB
20 EUR
Lot 167
Germany Prussia Friedrich III 1888 5 Mark, 1888, AG 27.83 g. Ref : KM#512 Conservation : Superbe
130 EUR
Lot 168
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1895 A, AG 27.51 g. Conqervation : TTB
Lot 169
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1898 A, AG 27.56 g. Conqervation : TTB
Lot 170
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1900 A, AG 27.6 g. Conqervation : TTB
Lot 171
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1902 A, AG 27.62 g. Conqervation : TTB
Lot 172
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1902 A, AG 27.63 g. Conqervation : TTB
20 EUR
Lot 173
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1903 A, AG 27.62 g. Conqervation : TTB
20 EUR
Lot 174
Lot 175
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1904 A, AG 27.63 g. Conqervation : TTB
20 EUR
Lot 176
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1907 A, AG 27.64 g. Conqervation : TTB
20 EUR
Lot 177
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1907 A, AG 27.68 g. Conqervation : TTB
Lot 178
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1908 A, AG 27.72 g. Conqervation : TTB
Lot 179
Germany Prussia 5 Mark Guillaume II, 1901, 200e anniversaire de la Prusse , AG 27.82 g. Ref : KM#526 Conservation : Superbe
80 EUR
Lot 180
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 5 Mark, 1913 A, AG 27.80 g. Ref : KM#536 Conservation : presque FDC
Lot 181
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 3 Mark, 1911 A, AG 16.61 g. Conqervation : presque Superbe
25 EUR
Lot 182
Germany Prussia Wilhelm II 1888-1918 3 Mark, 1913 A, AG 16.61 g. Conqervation : presque Superbe
25 EUR
Lot 183
Württemberg 5 Mark 1901 F, AG 27.70 g. Ref : Y#222 Conservation : TTB+
Lot 184
Württemberg 5 Mark 1903 F, AG 27.66 g. Ref : Y#222 Conservation : TTB+
Lot 185
55 EUR
Lot 186
Deutsch-Ostafrika 1 Rupie 1906 A, AG 11.59 g. Ref : J.722 Conservation : TTB
70 EUR
Lot 187
Great Britain William III & Mary 1688-1694 Halfcrown , Tower (London) mint, AG 14.74 g. Ref : ESC 510, SCBC 3435 Conservation : TTB
Lot 188
Great Britain William & Mary 1689-94 Medal, ND, AG 3.34 g. Ref : Eimer-319, MI-696-95; Peck-636 var Conservation : Superbe
60 EUR
Lot 189
Great Britain William III 1694-1702 1/2 Crown, 1698 edge DECIMO, AG 15 g. Ref : Seaby 3494 Conservation : Superbe. Traces de nettoyage
320 EUR
Lot 190
Great Britain William III 1694-1702 Sixpence, 1696, AG 3.07 g. Ref : Seaby 3520 Conservation : Superbe.
Lot 191
Great Britain George II 1727-1760 1/2 Crown, 1746, AG 15 g. Ref : Seaby 3695 A Conservation : Superbe
Lot 192
Great Britain George II 1727-1760 6 Pence, 1746, AG 3.03 g. Ref : KM#582.3 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 193
Great Britain George III 1760-1820 Crown, 1819 LIX, AG 27.92 g. Ref : Seaby 3787, KM#675 Conservation : TB-TTB
Lot 194
Great Britain George III 1760-1820 3 Shillings, Bank Token, 1815, AG 14.17 g. Ref : Seaby 3770, KM-Tn5 Conservation : Superbe
260 EUR
Lot 195
Great Britain George III 1760-1820 Shilling 6 pence, 1811, AG 7.25 g. Ref : KM-Tn2 Conservation : Superbe
80 EUR
Lot 196
Great Britain George IV 1820-1830 Crown, 1821, AG 28.89 g. Ref : Seaby 3805, KM#680 Conservation : TTB
Lot 197
Great Britain Victoria 1837-1901 Crown, 1887, AG 28.19 g. Ref : Seaby 3921 , KM#674 Conservation : plus que Superbe
160 EUR
Lot 198
Great Britain Victoria 1837-1901 Crown, 1893, AG 28.28 g. Ref : ESC 1361, SCBC 3940 Conservation : pr.TTB
Lot 199
Great Britain Victoria 1837-1901 Crown, 1897, AG 28.28 g. Ref : Seaby 3937, KM#783 Conservation : Superbe
100 EUR
Lot 200
Great Britain Edward VII 1901-1910 Crown 1902, AG 28.28 g. Ref : Seaby 3978 Conservation : SUP/FDC
200 EUR