Online Auction 19
– 15 May 2020
Collection of coins of the Savoy House
Fr, 15.05.2020, from 4:00 PM CEST
(225)
Savoy House
(225)
Sort by: Relevance
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 28
Lot 29
Filiberto I 1472-1482 Parpagliola, ND, AG 3.27 g. Ref : MIR 201c (R), Biaggi 178 Conservation : TTB
Lot 32
Carlo I 1482-1490 Parpagliola, I tipo, ND, Mi 1.68 g. Ref : MIR 234 (R ), Sim. 10, Biaggi 203 Conservation : TB/TTB
Lot 35
Carlo II 1504-1553 Parpagliola, V Tipo, Torino, ND, Mi 1.5 g. Ref : MIR 398b, Sim. 65, Biaggi 339d Conservation : B-TB
Lot 76
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 Parpagliola, Chambéry, 1578, Mi 1.68 g. Ref : MIR 537d, Sim. 61/4, Biaggi 453 Conservation : TTB
Lot 77
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 Parpagliola, Bourg, 1579, Mi 1.61 g. Ref : MIR 537e, Sim. 61/5, Biaggi 453 Conservation : TTB
Lot 78
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 Parpagliola, Chambéry, 1579, Mi 1.62 g. Ref : MIR 537f, Sim. 61/6, Biaggi 453 Conservation : TTB
25 EUR
Lot 79
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 Parpagliola, Chambéry, 1579, Mi 1.78 g. Ref : MIR 537f, Sim. 61/6, Biaggi 453 Conservation : TTB
25 EUR
Lot 80
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 Parpagliola, Bourg, 1580, Mi 1.81 g. Ref : MIR 537g, Sim. 61, Biaggi 453 Conservation : TB
Lot 81
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 Parpagliola, Bourg, 1581, Mi 1.73 g. Ref : MIR 537j, Sim. 61/10, Biaggi 453 Conservation : TTB
Lot 122
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Parpagliola, I Tipo, Chambéry, 1580 IM, Mi 1.67 g. Ref : MIR 666a, Sim. 73, Biaggi 561a Conservation : TB/TTB
Lot 123
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Parpagliola, I Tipo, Bourg, 1581 ED, Mi 1.70 g. Ref : MIR 666b, Sim. 73, Biaggi 561a Conservation : TTB
Lot 124
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Parpagliola, I Tipo, Bourg, 1581, Mi 1.69 g. Ref : MIR 666, Sim. 73, Biaggi 561 Conservation : TTB
Lot 125
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Parpagliola, III Tipo, 1586, Mi 1.3 g. Ref : MIR 668, Sim. 74, Biaggi 562 Conservation : TTB-SUP
100 EUR
Lot 126
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Parpagliola, III Tipo, 1586, Mi 1.72 g. Ref : MIR 668, Sim. 74, Biaggi 562 Conservation : TTB
50 EUR
Lot 127
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Parpagliola, III Tipo, 1684 M G, Mi 1.51 g. Ref : MIR 668b, Sim. 74, Biaggi 562a Conservation : TTB
55 EUR
Lot 205
1'600 EUR
Lot 10
Amedeo VIII Duca 1416-1440 Mezzo Grosso, II tipo, Savoiardo, Nyon, ND, AG 1.55 g. Ref : MIR 140e (R2), Sim. 36/5, Biaggi 125 Conservation : TTB. Rare
150 EUR
Lot 15
Ludovico 1440-1465 Doppio Bianco, ND, AG 1.65 g. Ref : MIR 161, Sim. 7, Biaggi 144 Conservation : B-TB
Lot 37
65 EUR
Lot 43
250 EUR
Lot 45
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 Lira, Chambery, 1562, AG 11.53 g. Ref : MIR 506d (R2), Sim. 32/4, Biaggi 425a Conservation : B/TB
Lot 46
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 Testone, I tipo, Vercelli, 1561, AG 9.18 g. Ref : MIR 508h (R4), Biaggi 427i Conservation : TB/TTB. Très Rare
1'000 EUR
Lot 88
4'000 EUR
Lot 89
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 Ducatone, IV Tipo, Torino, 1591 T, AG 31.02 g. Ref : MIR 602c (R5), Biaggi 512l Conservation : TTB
2'500 EUR
Lot 90
Emanuele Filiberto Duca 1559-1580 9 Fiorini, I Tipo, Beato Amedeo, Torino, 1619, AG 23.15 g. Ref : MIR 613c (R2), Biaggi 520c Conservation : TTB+
2'400 EUR
Lot 91
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 6 Soldi, Chambéry, data illeggibile, AG 5.70 g. Ref : MIR 643(R), Sim.58, Biaggi 544 Conservation : TB
Lot 92
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 6 Soldi, Chambéry, data illeggibile, AG 6.31 g. Ref : MIR 643 (R), Sim. 58, Biaggi 544 Conservation : TTB
50 EUR
Lot 93
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 6 Soldi, Chambéry, 1629, AG 5.72 g. Ref : MIR 643b (R), Sim.58, Biaggi 544i Conservation : TTB
Lot 94
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 2 Fiorini, I Tipo, Torino, 1611, AG 5.37 g. Ref : MIR 645d (R ), Biaggi 546f Conservation : TB, bucata
60 EUR
Lot 97
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Fiorino, II Tipo, Falso d'epoca, Vercelli, 1629 V, AG 4.81 g. Ref : MIR 652f (R), Biaggi 549b Conservation : TB-TTB
55 EUR
Lot 99
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Fiorino, III tipo, data illeggibile, AG 3.38 g. Ref : MIR 653 (R), Sim. 62/b, Biaggi 550 Conservation : TB
Lot 100
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Fiorino, III tipo, Torino, 1629, AG 4.64 g. Ref : MIR 653b (R), Sim. 62/b, Biaggi 550, CNI459 Conservation : TTB/SUP
260 EUR
Lot 114
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Soldo con il busto, IV tipo, Chambéry, 1596, AG 1.32 g. Ref : MIR 663d (R), Sim. 71/4, Biaggi 559 Conservation : TB/TTB
70 EUR
Lot 115
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Soldo con il busto, IV tipo, Chambéry, 1596, AG 1.33 g. Ref : MIR 663d (R), Sim. 71/4, Biaggi 559 Conservation : TB+
50 EUR
Lot 116
Carlo Emanuele I 1580-1630 Soldo con il busto, IV tipo, Chambéry, 1596, AG 1.12 g. Ref : MIR 663f (R), Sim. 71/6, Biaggi 559 Conservation : TB
60 EUR
Lot 117
Lot 151
Carlo Emanuele II Reggenza della madre 1638-1648 Mezza Lira, V tipo, Torino, 1641, AG 5.92 g. Ref : MIR 758a, Sim. 20, Biaggi 634b Conservation : B/TB
Lot 152
Carlo Emanuele II Reggenza della madre 1638-1648 Mezza Lira, V tipo, Torino, 1641, AG 8 g. Ref : MIR 758a, Sim. 20, Biaggi 634b Conservation : TB/TTB
Lot 153
25 EUR
Lot 154
Lot 156
Carlo Emanuele II Reggenza della madre 1638-1648 Mezza Lira, V tipo, Torino, AG 8.25 g. Ref : MIR 758, Sim. 20, Biaggi 634 Conservation : TB
Lot 157
Carlo Emanuele II Reggenza della madre 1638-1648 Mezza Lira, V tipo, Torino, AG 7.23 g. Ref : MIR 758, Sim. 20, Biaggi 634 Conservation : TB. Bucata
Lot 158
Carlo Emanuele II Reggenza della madre 1638-1648 Mezza Lira, V tipo, Torino, AG 7.62 g. Ref : MIR 758, Sim. 20, Biaggi 634 Conservation : TB.
Lot 163
Carlo Emanuele II Reggenza degli zii Maurizio e Tommaso Lira, Torino, 1675, AG 6.00 g. Ref : MIR 816 (R), Biaggi 690 Conservation : presque Superbe
400 EUR
Lot 171
1'400 EUR
Lot 172
Lot 173
Vittorio Amedeo Reggenza della Madre 1675-1680 Lira, Torino, 1676, AG 6.02 g. Ref : MIR 838b (R4), Sim. 6, Biaggi 709a Conservation : TTB. Très Rare
75 EUR
Lot 174
Vittorio Amedeo Reggenza della Madre 1675-1680 Lira, Torino, 1676, AG 5.92 g. Ref : MIR 838b (R4), Sim. 6, Biaggi 709a Conservation : TB. Très Rare
Lot 175
80 EUR
Lot 176
Vittorio Amedeo Reggenza della Madre 1675-1680 Lira, Torino, 1678, AG 5.69 g. Ref : MIR 838d (R2), Sim. 6, Biaggi 709c Conservation : TB. Rare
50 EUR
Lot 177
Vittorio Amedeo Reggenza della Madre 1675-1680 Mezza Lira, Torino, 1676, AG 3.00 g. Ref : MIR 839b (R2), Biaggi 710a Conservation : TTB
360 EUR
Lot 178
Vittorio Amedeo Reggenza della Madre 1675-1680 Mezza Lira, Torino, 1677, AG 2.96 g. Ref : MIR 839c (R), Biaggi 710d Conservation : TTB
280 EUR
Lot 179
Vittorio Amedeo Reggenza della Madre 1675-1680 Mezza Lira, Torino, 1677, AG 3.00 g. Ref : MIR 839c (R), Sim. 7, Biaggi 710d Conservation : TB
Lot 180
Vittorio Amedeo Reggenza della Madre 1675-1680 Mezza Lira, Torino, 1678, AG 2.89 g. Ref : MIR 839d (R), Sim. 7, Biaggi 710b Conservation : TB
Lot 181
Vittorio Amedeo Reggenza della Madre 1675-1680 Mezza Lira, Torino, 1677, AG 2.74 g. Ref : MIR 839c (R), Biaggi 719d Conservation : TB. Rare
Lot 182
Lot 183
Lot 184
1'600 EUR
Lot 185
Vittorio Amedeo Reggenza della Madre 1675-1680 1 Lira, I tipo, Torino, 1683, AG 5.98 g. Ref : MIR 862d (R), Biaggi 734g Conservation : TTB+
240 EUR
Lot 186
Vittorio Amedeo II - Duca 1680-1713 1 Lira, I tipo, Torino, 1681, AG 6 g. Ref : MIR 862b (R4), Biaggi 734c Conservation : TB. Lucidata. Très Rare
Lot 187
Vittorio Amedeo II - Duca 1680-1713 1 Lira, I tipo, Torino, 1682, AG 5.95 g. Ref : MIR 862c (R), Biaggi 734f Conservation : TB
Lot 194
Vittorio Amedeo II - Duca 1680-1713 Mezza Lira, I tipo, Torino, 1682, AG 2.93 g. Ref : MIR 867b (R5), Biaggi 739d Conservation : TB/TTB. Trés Rare
150 EUR
Lot 204
Vittorio Amedeo II - Duca 1680-1713 2 Lire, Torino, 1714, AG 12.18 g. Ref : MIR 883 (R6), Biaggi 754 Conservation : Superbe et Trés Rare
3'200 EUR
Lot 206
Vittorio Amedeo II - Duca 1680-1713 1 Lira, II tipo, Torino, 1717, AG 6 g. Ref : MIR 886a (R ), Sim 48/1, Biaggi 757a Conservation : TTB+
Lot 207
Vittorio Amedeo II - Duca 1680-1713 Mezza Lira, Torino, 1718, AG 2.86 g. Ref : MIR 887b (R3), Biaggi 758b Conservation : rayures sinon TTB
Lot 217
240 EUR
Lot 218
Vittorio Amedeo II Monetazione per la Sardegna 1724-1727 Reale Sardo, Torino, 1727, AG 2.41 g. Ref : MIR 910 (R2), Biaggi 778 Conservation : Superbe
1'900 EUR
Lot 219
110 EUR
Lot 1
Umberto II 1080-1103 Denaro Secusino I Tipo, Torino, ND, Mi 10.6 g. Ref : MIR 6(R3), Biaggi 4b Conservation : NGC AU55
Lot 2
Amedeo V 1285-1323 Denaro piccolo di Piemonte o Viennese, Susa, ND, Mi 0.46 g. Ref : MIR 51, Biaggi 43 Conservation : TB-TTB
Lot 3
Amedeo V 1285-1323 Obolo di Piemonte, ND, Susa o Avigliana, Mi 0.35 g. Ref : MIR 52 (R3), Sim. 10, Biaggi 44 Conservation : TTB. Très Rare
150 EUR
Lot 4
Amedeo VI 1343-1383 Forte Escucellato, I Tipo, ND, Mi 1.10 g. Ref : MIR 84, Sim. 14, Biaggi 74 Conservation : TB+
Lot 5
Amedeo VI 1343-1383 Forte Nero, ND, Mi 0.55 g. Ref : MIR 88 (R2), Sim. 18, Biaggi 78 Conservation : TB. Rare
Lot 6
Amedeo VI 1343-1383 Denario Viennese, I tipo, ND, Mi 0.51 g. Ref : MIR 93a (R2), Sim. 22, Biaggi 83 Conservation : TB/TTB
Lot 7
Lot 8
Lot 9
50 EUR
Lot 11
Amedeo VIII Duca 1416-1440 Quarto di Grosso, I tipo, Chiablese, ND, Mi 1.34 g. Ref : MIR 142g, Sim. 38, Biaggi 126g Conservation : TTB
50 EUR
Lot 12
Amedeo VIII Duca 1416-1440 Quarto di Grosso, II tipo, Savoiardo, Chambéry, ND, Mi 1.47 g. Ref : MIR 143a, Sim. 39, Biaggi 127c Conservation : TTB
70 EUR
Lot 13
Lot 14
Amedeo VIII Duca 1416-1440 Quarto di Grosso, II Tipo, Torino, ND, Mi 1.39 g. Ref : MIR 143g, Biaggi 127 Conservation : TTB
60 EUR
Lot 17
Ludovico 1440-1465 Quarto, I tipo, ND, Cornavin, Mi 0.8 g. Ref : MIR 167, Sim. 11, Biaggi 148 Conservation : TB
25 EUR
Lot 18
Ludovico 1440-1465 Quarto, I Tipo, ND, Mi 1 g. Ref : MIR 167, Biaggi 148 Conservation : p.Superbe
Lot 19
Ludovico 1440-1465 Quarto, I tipo, ND, Cornavin, Mi 1.12 g. Ref : MIR 167d, Sim. 11, Biaggi 148b Conservation : TTB
70 EUR
Lot 20
Ludovico 1440-1465 Quarto, I tipo, ND, Cornavin, Mi 1.12 g. Ref : MIR 167f, Sim. 11, Biaggi 148 Conservation : TB/TTB
25 EUR
Lot 21
Ludovico 1440-1465 Quarto, I tipo, Cornavin, ND, Mi 1.14 g. Ref : MIR 167p, Sim. 11, Biaggi 148 Conservation : presque Superbe
Lot 22
Ludovico 1440-1465 Forte o Patacco, I Tipo, ND, Mi 1.08 g. Ref : MIR 173b (R), Biaggi 154 Conservation : TTB
Lot 23
Ludovico 1440-1465 Forte o Patacco, II tipo, Bourg, ND, Mi 0.88 g. Ref : MIR 174c (R), Sim. 17/2, Biaggi 155 Conservation : TTB
125 EUR
Lot 24
Ludovico 1440-1465 Viennese, ND, Cornavin, Mi 0.80 g. Ref : MIR 179a (R3), Sim. 21, Biaggi 158b Conservation : TB. Très Rare
Lot 25
Amedeo IX 1465-1472 Piccolo Bianco, Bourg, ND, Mi 1.43 g. Ref : MIR 189(R4), Sim 5/5, Biaggi 167 Conservation : TTB. Très Rare
Lot 27
Filiberto I 1472-1482 Grosso, ND, Mi 2.42 g. Ref : MIR 200d (R), Biaggi 177a Conservation : NGC AU53
300 EUR
Lot 30
Filiberto I 1472-1482 Forte, III Tipo, ND, Mi 0.84 g. Ref : MIR 212c (R2), Sim 10/3, Biaggi 186 Conservation : TB-TTB. Rare
150 EUR
Lot 31
Filiberto I 1472-1482 Forte, III Tipo, ND, Mi 0.63 g. Ref : MIR 212var (R2), Sim 10, Biaggi 186 Conservation : TB-TTB. Rare. Inedita
Lot 34
Carlo II 1504-1553 Grosso di Savoia, III Tipo, Aosta, ND, Mi 2.11 g. Ref : MIR 387d, Sim. 57, Biaggi 332a Conservation : TTB
100 EUR
Lot 36
Carlo II 1504-1553 Parpagliola Variata, VI tipo, Bourg, ND, Mi 1.80 g. Ref : MIR 399c (R5), Sim. 66 Conservation : TB/TTB. Très Rare
Lot 38
Carlo II 1504-1553 Quarto, I Tipo, Torino, ND, Mi 0.84 g. Ref : MIR 407 var, Sim. 71-72, Biaggi 346 Conservation : TTB. Inedita. Un solo anello.
Lot 39
Carlo II 1504-1553 Quarto, I tipo, Torino, ND, Mi 1.07 g. Ref : MIR 407, Sim. 71-72, Biaggi 346 Conservation : TB-TTB.
Lot 40
Lot 41
Carlo II 1504-1553 Quarto, XIV Tipo, ?, ND, Mi 1.08 g. Ref : MIR 420, Sim. 84, Biaggi 359 Conservation : TB-TTB
120 EUR