Crippa Numismatica

Auction Cronos 12

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Crippa Numismatica, Auction Cronos 12

Italian and World Coins and Medals, Literature

Sa, 12.09.2020, from 10:30 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 11.09.2020, until 11:59 PM CEST

MILANO. Gian Galeazzo Maria Sforza - Reggenza di Bona di Savoia (1476-1480) - Testone. Busto a d. velato di Bona di Savoia. R/ La fenice, ad ali spiegate, sul rogo. Crippa, 2/A variante con DVCES. g. 9,58 Lieve abrasione sul velo Rarissimo arg BB/SPL

Moneta rarissima. Uno dei testoni più prestigiosi e ricercati della zecca milanese.
Ex Asta Cronos primavera 2008, lotto n.230.

Starting price 4'800 EUR
Place a pre bid  (28 days left)
Bid live