Crippa Numismatica

Auction Cronos 12

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Crippa Numismatica, Auction Cronos 12

Italian and World Coins and Medals, Literature

Sa, 12.09.2020, from 10:30 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 11.09.2020, until 11:59 PM CEST

MILANO. Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1466-1476) -Trillina. Nel campo, le iniziali G – M sormontate da corona ducale. R/ Elmo sormontato da cimiero con drago crestato. Crippa, 16. Legenda in caratteri gotici. g. 1,05 mist BB/q.SPL

Starting price 50 EUR
Place a pre bid  (33 days left)
Bid live