Crippa Numismatica

Auction Cronos 12

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Crippa Numismatica, Auction Cronos 12

Italian and World Coins and Medals, Literature

Sa, 12.09.2020, from 10:30 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 11.09.2020, until 11:59 PM CEST

MILANO. Eta' Comunale. Il denaro imperiale di Federico Barbarossa battuto dalla zecca di Nosedo (c. 1162- c. 1167) - Denaro imperiale scodellato. I • P • R• T • (ImPeRaTor) scritto intorno a globetto centrale; intorno + FREDERICVS (lettera S coricata) R/ ΛVG +[ME]D IOLΛ NIV Varietà con tre cunei al rovescio Crippa, 14/A. CNI., 6/11. Murari, 17. g. 0,94 Molto rara arg BB/q.SPL

Starting price 180 EUR
Place a pre bid  (33 days left)
Bid live