Auction 23 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 2

Holy Roman Empire, German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Th, 02.06.2016, from 10:00 AM CEST

Bayern
Maximilian II. Joseph 1848-1864
Doppelter Vereinstaler 1855. AKS 146, J. 85, Thun 91, Kahnt 119.
dunkle Patina, minimale Randfehler, vorzüglich

Price realized 275 EUR
Starting price 180 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR