Auction 25 - Part 1

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 25 - Part 1

Ancient and World Coins, Holy Roman Empire

Mo, 29.05.2017, from 2:00 PM CEST

Schweiz-Neuenburg (Neuchatel)
Friedrich Wilhelm II. von Preussen 1786-1797
1/2 Taler (= 21 Batzen) 1796. DT 994, HMZ 2-706a.
feine Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich/sehr schön

Price realized 350 EUR
Starting price 270 EUR
Estimate 300 EUR