Wormser Auktionshaus

6th Numismatic Auction  –  4 March 2021

Wormser Auktionshaus, 6th Numismatic Auction

Coins, Medals, Silver Objects, Gold Jewellery

Th, 04.03.2021, from 11:00 AM CET

Sachsen-Meiningen, Bernhard II. Erich Freund (1803-1866), Gulden 1830 L, 12,74 g, 30 mm, AKS 186a, J. 425, selten, Auflage 9118 Exemplare, Patina, Randfehler, kleine Kratzer, sehr schön.

Price realized 110 EUR
Starting price 72 EUR
Estimate 120 EUR