Tauler & Fau

Auction 128  –  7 June 2023

Tauler & Fau, Auction 128

Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

We, 07.06.2023, from 4:00 PM CEST

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1186). Ag. 27,01 g. Irregular patina. Iridescent patina. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1186). Ag. 27,01 g. Pátina irregular ligeramente iridiscente. Brillo original. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC. Est...400,00.

Price realized 850 EUR
Starting price 150 EUR
Estimate 400 EUR