Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,67 g. Nice old cabinet tone. Ex Daniel F. Sedwick, "Treasure Auction 6" (15-10-2009), lot 1213. Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,67 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Ex Daniel F. Sedwick, "Treasure Auction 6" (15-10-2009), lote 1213. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Price realized | 900 EUR |
Starting price | 250 EUR |
Estimate | 600 EUR |