Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,97 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Weak strike. Strike scratches. Original luster on reverse. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1106). Ag. 26,97 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Acuñación floja en anverso y rayas de acuñación en el escudo. Suave tono. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Atractiva. Escasa así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Price realized | 1'000 EUR |
Starting price | 200 EUR |
Estimate | 500 EUR |