Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,94 g. Nice pátina with rainbow toning. Minor hairlines to the left of the worlds on reverse, otherwise veru good specimen. Scarce in this state of preservation. XF. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,94 g. Preciosa pátina iridiscente. Suaves rayitas a la izquierda de los mundos, pero muy atractiva. Escasa así. EBC. Est...900,00.
Price realized | 1'100 EUR |
Starting price | 400 EUR |
Estimate | 900 EUR |