Tauler & Fau

Auction 128  –  7 June 2023

Tauler & Fau, Auction 128

Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

We, 07.06.2023, from 4:00 PM CEST

Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,94 g. Nice pátina with rainbow toning. Minor hairlines to the left of the worlds on reverse, otherwise veru good specimen. Scarce in this state of preservation. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,94 g. Preciosa pátina iridiscente. Suaves rayitas a la izquierda de los mundos, pero muy atractiva. Escasa así. EBC. Est...900,00.

Price realized 1'100 EUR
Starting price 400 EUR
Estimate 900 EUR