Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,89 g. Beautiful iridescent patina. Some scratches. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Guatemala. P. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,89 g. Bonita pátina iridiscente. Alguna rayita en reverso. Rara así. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Price realized | 1'500 EUR |
Starting price | 600 EUR |
Estimate | 1'200 EUR |