Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lot 3128. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-692). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. Bella. Ex Tauler&Fau 15 (09/10/2018), lote 3128. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Price realized | 190 EUR |
Starting price | 140 EUR |
Estimate | 180 EUR |