Tauler & Fau

Auction 114  –  29 June 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 114

Ancient, Medieval, Spanisch and World Coins

We, 29.06.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Mexico. (Ha-lám. 88, nº 33). (Vq-13292). Ag. 6,78 g. 2 real module. Attractive old cabinet tone. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. México. (Ha-lám. 88, nº 33). (Vq-13292). Ag. 6,78 g. Módulo de 2 reales. Atractiva pátina de monetario. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...250,00.

Price realized 180 EUR
Starting price 120 EUR
Estimate 250 EUR