Tauler & Fau

Auction 114  –  29 June 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 114

Ancient, Medieval, Spanisch and World Coins

We, 29.06.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Islamic Almoravid Taifas. Sidray Ibn Wazir al- Qaysi. Quirat. 539-552 H. Almohade recognition. (Fbm-Hd1). (Vives-1911). (Gomes-04.01). Ag. 0,94 g. Original Patina. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Sidray Ibn Wazir al- Qaysi. Quirate. 539-552 H. Reconociendo a los Almohades. (Fbm-Hd1). (Vives-1911). (Gomes-04.01). Ag. 0,94 g. Pátina original. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.

Price realized 420 EUR
Starting price 300 EUR
Estimate 600 EUR