Tauler & Fau

Auction 114  –  29 June 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 114

Ancient, Medieval, Spanisch and World Coins

We, 29.06.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Thraco-Macedonian Region. Hemidrachm. 5th century BC. Uncertain mint. (Tzamalis 47). (Sng Ans-995). Anv.: Forepart of horse right. Rev.: Ram kneeling right, head left. Ag. 2,03 g. 12 mm. Very well-centered struck. Sharply struck and fine style. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Región Tracia-Macedonia. Hemidracma. Siglo V a.C. Incierta. (Tzamalis 47). (Sng Ans-995). Anv.: Parte delantera del caballo derecha. Rev.: Carnero arrodillado a la derecha, con la cabeza a la izquierda. Ag. 2,03 g. 12 mm. Precioso ejemplar de fino estilo. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.

Price realized 2'600 EUR
Starting price 400 EUR
Estimate 700 EUR