Vespasian. Denarius. 72-73 AD. Rome. (Ric-356). (Bmcre-64). (Rsc-45). Anv.: IMP CAES VES(P AVG P) M COS IIII, laureate head to right. Rev.: AVGVR TRI POT, augural and pontifical emblems: simpulum, aspergillum, guttus and lituus. Ag. 3,39 g. Soft tone. Slight iridiscent patina. Almost XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 72-73 d.C. Roma. (Ric-356). (Bmcre-64). (Rsc-45). Anv.: IMP CAES VES(P AVG P) M COS IIII,. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: AVGVR TRI POT. Simpulum, aspergillum, guttus y lituus. Ag. 3,39 g. Bonita pátina con ligeros tonos irisados. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Price realized | 160 EUR |
Starting price | 90 EUR |
Estimate | 180 EUR |