Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 26,53 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Very rare with this position of assayers. Ex Aureo 30/06/1992, lot 522. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 26,53 g. Atractiva pátina. Muy rara. Ex Áureo 30/06/1992, lote 522. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Price realized | 1'000 EUR |
Starting price | 800 EUR |
Estimate | 1'500 EUR |