Tauler & Fau

Auction 106  –  29 March 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 106

Ocadila Collection - Spanish Coins

Tu, 29.03.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 patagon. 1710. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3669). (Vti-28). (Vanhoudt-765.AN). Ag. 27,98 g. Slight mint markings. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 patagón. 1710. Amberes. (Tauler-3669). (Vti-28). (Vanhoudt-765.AN). Ag. 27,98 g. Canto con cordoncillo. Leves rayitas de acuñación. Preciosa pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.

Price realized 1'300 EUR
Starting price 500 EUR
Estimate 900 EUR