Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Zaragoza. (Cal-1691, plate coin). Ag. 26,96 g. Old cabinet tone. Very Attractive and round struck, possibly the best specimen known. Very rare. Ex Áureo 24/04/2014, lot 918. XF. Est...8000,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Zaragoza. (Cal-1691, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 26,96 g. Pátina de monetario. Muy bella y redonda, posiblemente la mejor conocida. Rarísima. Ex Áureo 24/04/2014, lote 918. EBC. Est...8000,00.
Price realized | 6'750 EUR |
Starting price | 5'000 EUR |
Estimate | 8'000 EUR |