Tauler & Fau

Auction 106  –  29 March 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 106

Ocadila Collection - Spanish Coins

Tu, 29.03.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Philip III (1598-1621). 10 taris or Escudo. 1611. Messina. DC. (Tauler-1866). (Vti-152). (Mir-343/2). Ag. 31,56 g. Old cabinet tone. Attractive specimen. Very rare, even more in this grade. XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 10 taris o Escudo. 1611. Messina. DC. (Tauler-1866). (Vti-152). (Mir-343/2). Ag. 31,56 g. Pátina de monetario. Atractivo ejemplar. Muy rara y más así. EBC. Est...2500,00.

Price realized 1'700 EUR
Starting price 1'500 EUR
Estimate 2'500 EUR