Tauler & Fau

Auction 106  –  29 March 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 106

Ocadila Collection - Spanish Coins

Tu, 29.03.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Philip III (1598-1621). 1 felipe of 100 sueldos. 1607. Milano. (Tauler-1788). (Vti-29). (Mir-343/4). Ag. 27,32 g. Beautiful patina. Extremely rare. VF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 felipe de 100 sueldos. 1607. Milán. (Tauler-1788). (Vti-29). (Mir-343/4). Ag. 27,32 g. Bonita pátina. Rarísima. MBC. Est...1600,00.

Price realized 1'800 EUR
Starting price 1'000 EUR
Estimate 1'600 EUR