Tauler & Fau

Auction 106  –  29 March 2022

Tauler & Fau, Auction 106

Ocadila Collection - Spanish Coins

Tu, 29.03.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Nimega. (Tauler-1281). (Vti-1311). (Vanhoudt-290.NIJ). Ag. 29,14 g. Patina. Faint scratches. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Nimega. (Tauler-1281). (Vti-1311). (Vanhoudt-290.NIJ). Ag. 29,14 g. Pátina. Mínimas rayas. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.

Price realized 240 EUR
Starting price 150 EUR
Estimate 250 EUR