Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,28 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. A good sample. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,28 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Buen ejemplar. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Price realized | 440 EUR |
Starting price | 300 EUR |
Estimate | 500 EUR |