Tauler & Fau

Auction 96  –  3 November 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 96

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins

We, 03.11.2021, from 4:00 PM CET

The Crown of Aragon. Enrique IV of Castille ( (1462-1464). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-911.1). Anv.: ENRICVS: DEI: GRA: REX:. Rev.: CIVI / TASB / ARCK / NONA. Ag. 3,17 g. CIVI in three pellets. Of the highest rarity. Old cabinet tone. Ex Huntington Collection, HSA-15. Almost XF. Est...5000,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Enrique IV de Castilla ( (1462-1464). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-911.1). Anv.: ENRICVS: DEI: GRA: REX:. Rev.: CIVI / TASB / ARCK / NONA. Ag. 3,17 g. CIVI en tres puntos. De la más alta rareza. Pátina de monetario. Ex Colección Huntington, HSA-15. EBC-. Est...5000,00.

Price realized 6'250 EUR
Starting price 3'000 EUR
Estimate 5'000 EUR