Vespasian. Aureus. 71 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-1130). (Bmc-400). (Cal-655). Anv.: IMP CAES VESPASIAN AVG P M TR P COS III. Laureate head right. Rev.: PACI AVGVSTI. Pax-Nemensis advancing right, raising skirt and pointing caduceus to serpent at her feet. Au. 7,26 g. Rare provincial mint issue. Sharply struck on obverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Áureo. 71 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-1130). (Bmc-400). (Cal-655). Anv.: IMP CAES VESPASIAN AVG P M TR P COS III. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: PACI AVGVSTI. Pax-Nemensis avanzando hacia la derecha, levantando la falda y señalando con el caduceo a la serpiente a sus pies. Au. 7,26 g. Rara emisión de la ceca provincial. Muy buena acuñación de anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...3000,00.
Price realized | 2'800 EUR |
Starting price | 1'800 EUR |
Estimate | 3'000 EUR |