Caracalla. Denarius. 213-217 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 311b). (Bmcre-82). (Rsc-606). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG GERM, laureate head to right. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX, Venus standing facing, head to left, holding Victory and spear, leaning on shield set on helmet . Ag. 3,37 g. Attractive patina. Planchet crack. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Caracalla. Denario. 213-217 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 311b). (Bmcre-82). (Rsc-606). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS AVG GERM, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX, Venusen pie a izquierda, portando Victoria y lanza, descansando su codo sobre escudo que apoya en un casco. Ag. 3,37 g. Bonita pátina. Grieta. EBC-/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Price realized | 50 EUR |
Starting price | 50 EUR |
Estimate | 90 EUR |