Tauler & Fau

Auction 88  –  22 June 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 88

Spanish Coins

Tu, 22.06.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI. Ag. 3,35 g. Delicate patina. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI. Ag. 3,35 g. Suave pátina. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.

Price realized 240 EUR
Starting price 60 EUR
Estimate 100 EUR