Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI. Ag. 3,35 g. Delicate patina. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-381). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : ARAGO : SI. Ag. 3,35 g. Suave pátina. Rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Price realized | 240 EUR |
Starting price | 60 EUR |
Estimate | 100 EUR |