Tauler & Fau

Auction 88  –  22 June 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 88

Spanish Coins

Tu, 22.06.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

The Crown of Aragon. Peter II of Aragon (1196-1213). Pirral. Sicilia. (Spahr-11). (Cru V.S-328). Anv.: + : COSTA ⁝ DEI ⁝ GRA ⁝ ARAGON ⁝ 3 SICIL ⁝ REGIA. Rev.: + ⁝ P : DEI ⁝ GRA ⁝ ARAGON ⁝ 3 SICIL : REX ⁝ . Ag. 3,21 g. Nice patina. Ex Stacks & Bowers 20/08/2013. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Pirral. Sicilia. (Spahr-11). (Cru V.S-328). Anv.: + : COSTA ⁝ DEI ⁝ GRA ⁝ ARAGON ⁝ 3 SICIL ⁝ REGIA. Rev.: + ⁝ P : DEI ⁝ GRA ⁝ ARAGON ⁝ 3 SICIL : REX ⁝ . Ag. 3,21 g. Bonito pátina. Ex Stacks & Bowers 20/08/2013. MBC+. Est...150,00.

Price realized 220 EUR
Starting price 90 EUR
Estimate 150 EUR