Tauler & Fau

Auction 87  –  9 June 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 87

TAULER&FAU SELECTION - Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes

We, 09.06.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

Thraco-Macedonian Region. Uncertain. Hemidrachm. 520-500 BC. (Sng Cop-767). (Weber-4731). Anv.: Grape bunch. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square . Ag. 2,43 g. Beautiful old cabinet patina. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Región Tracia-Macedonia. Incierta. Hemidracma. 520-500 a.C. (Sng Cop-767). (Weber-4731). Anv.: Racimo de uvas. Rev.: Cuadripartito cuadrado incuso. Ag. 2,43 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.

Starting price 600 EUR
Estimate 1'200 EUR