Tauler & Fau

Auction 85  –  25 May 2021

Tauler & Fau, Auction 85

Ancient Coins

Tu, 25.05.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

Kingdom of Parthia. Kapat. Obol. Century I BC. (Alram-613). (Sunrise-639, 9). Anv.: Bearded bust left, wearing diadem and Parthian style tiara. Rev.: Bearded bust left, wearing diadem; legend around . Ag. 0,47 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Imperio Parto. Kapat. Óbolo. Siglo I a.C. (Alram-613). (Sunrise-639, 9). Anv.: Busto con barba a izquierda, con diadema y tiera de estilo parto. Rev.: Busto con barba a izquierda, con diadema y leyenda alrededor. Ag. 0,47 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.

Price realized 65 EUR
Starting price 30 EUR
Estimate 60 EUR