Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Male head right between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with palm right, below KESE. Ae. 16,29 g. Greenish patina. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). (Acip-1483). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha entre tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo KESE. Ae. 16,29 g. Pátina verdosa. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Price realized | 230 EUR |
Starting price | 150 EUR |
Estimate | 220 EUR |