Ionia. 1/48 stater. Circa 6th Century BC. Uncertain mint. (Sng von Aulock-unlisted). (Sng Kayhan-unlisted). Anv.: Head of lion with open jaw. Rev.: Irregular quadripartite incuse square punch. El. 0,32 g. Rare variant with lion's head left. AU. Est...400,00.
Ionia. 1/48 estátera. Alrededor del siglo VI a.C. Incierta. (Sng von Aulock-no cita). (Sng Kayhan-no cita). Anv.: Cabeza de león rugiendo a izquieda. Rev.: Punzón cuadripartito irregular e incuso. El. 0,32 g. Rara variante con cabeza a izquierda. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Price realized | 850 EUR |
Starting price | 250 EUR |
Estimate | 400 EUR |