Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1617). Au. 27,06 g. First year. Knocks. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.
SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1617). Au. 27,06 g. Primer año. Hojitas en anverso y leves golpes. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1600,00.
Price realized | 1'250 EUR |
Starting price | 1'000 EUR |
Estimate | 1'600 EUR |