Solidus Numismatik

Auction 100  –  17 May 2022

Solidus Numismatik, Auction 100

Ancient, Medieval and World Coins

Tu, 17.05.2022, from 4:00 PM CEST

Makedonien. Thessalonike.

Bronze. 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf des bärtigen Poseidon mit Tainia rechts.
Rs: Prora rechts.

19 mm. 8,70 g.

HGC 3, 731; AMNG III. 2, 23.
Selten. Sehr schön.

Slg. Prof. Dr. Peter Robert Franke.

Price realized 45 EUR
Starting price 25 EUR