Auction 1128
– 15 - 16 June 2022
Ancient, Spanish and World Coins, Banknotes
Part 1: We, 15.06.2022, from 11:00 AM CEST
Part 2: Th, 16.06.2022, from 11:00 AM CEST
(2676)
Ancient Greece
Celtiberian Coins
Roman Coins
(149)
Visigothic Coins
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
(27)
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy
(506)
Provisional Government and I Republic
Cantonal Revolution
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Catalonian Union
Alfonso XII
(49)
Alfonso XIII
(41)
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
Official Restrikes
Juan Carlos I
World Coins
(287)
Spanish Banknotes
General Council of Andorra
Ancient Greece
Celtiberian Coins
(104)
Celtiberian Coins Lots
Roman Coins
(94)
Roman Empire Lots
(46)
Al-Andalus and Islamic Coins
Sassanid Coins
Medieval Coins
Spanish Monarchy
(121)
Amadeo I
Charles VII, Pretender
Catalonian Union
Alfonso XII
(22)
Alfonso XIII
(26)
Official Counterfeit
Lots and Collections from 1869 to 1931
(22)
II Republic
Local Issues of the Civil War
Estado Español
Juan Carlos I
(67)
Lots and Collections
(38)
World Coins
(178)
World Lots and Collections
Spanish Banknotes
(61)
Spanish Banknotes Lots
Paper Money of the Civil War
(372)
World Banknotes
(43)
Company Stores and Propaganda Tokens
Spanish Medals
(68)
World Medals
(32)
Spanish Decorations
World Decorations
Documents and Miscellaneous
Scales and Weights
Numismatic Books
(36)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Lot 3300
Spanish Monarchy Charles III, Pretender Lote 2 monedas 2 Reales. 1707 y 1708. BARCELONA. AC-27, 29. MBC- a MBC.
60 EUR
Lot 3301
Spanish Monarchy Charles III, Pretender 2 Reales. 1709. BARCELONA. 4,9 grs. (Leve rotura de cuño en anverso). AC-30. MBC.
44 EUR
Lot 3302
Spanish Monarchy Charles III, Pretender Lote 2 monedas 2 Reales. 1707, 1710. BARCELONA. A EXAMINAR. AC-27, 31. MBC- a MBC.
55 EUR
Lot 3303
Spanish Monarchy Charles III, Pretender Lote 3 monedas 2 Reales. 1711, 1712, 1713. BARCELONA. A EXAMINAR. AC-32, 33, 35. MBC- a MBC.
122 EUR
Lot 3304
Spanish Monarchy Philip V Lote 2 monedas Sisó. 1710 y 1711. VALENCIA. Las dos variante N invertida en HISPANIARVM. AC-12, 13. MBC-.
Lot 3305
Spanish Monarchy Philip V Lote 8 monedas 1/2 Real. 1731, 35, 38 (4), 40, 46. MADRID. A EXAMINAR. AC-182, 184, 185 (4), 186, 188. BC a MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 3307
220 EUR
Lot 3308
320 EUR
Lot 3309
200 EUR
Lot 3310
Spanish Monarchy Philip V Lote 2 monedas 2 Reales. 1722 y 1725. MADRID y SEVILLA. AC-780, 980. MBC y MBC+.
100 EUR
Lot 3311
Spanish Monarchy Philip V Lote 3 monedas 2 Reales. 1721. SEGOVIA, SEVILLA (2). Pátina. A EXAMINAR. AC-954, 979 (2). MBC- a MBC+.
140 EUR
Lot 3312
Spanish Monarchy Philip V Lote 3 monedas 2 Reales. 1717, 1724, 1734. MADRID, SEGOVIA, SEVILLA. A EXAMINAR. AC-778, 944, 990. MBC- a MBC.
150 EUR
Lot 3313
150 EUR
Lot 3314
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VI Lote 11 monedas 1/2 Real. 1747, 48, 49. 52 (7), 57. MADRID. A EXAMINAR. AC-66, 67, 68, 71 (7), 75. BC+ a MBC.
200 EUR
Lot 3315
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VI Lote 5 monedas 1 Real. 1754, 1756 (3), 1758. MADRID (4), SEVILLA. A EXAMINAR. AC-180 (3), 182, 238. MBC- a MBC+.
140 EUR
Lot 3316
170 EUR
Lot 3317
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VI Lote 2 monedas 8 Reales. 1751, 1752. MÉXICO. M.F. Columnario. (Restos de soldadura). AC-475, 477. MBC-.
440 EUR
Lot 3318
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VI Lote 2 monedas 8 Reales. 1749, 1759. MÉXICO. M. F. y M.M. Columnario. (Restos de soldadura). AC-473, 495. MBC- a MBC.
460 EUR
Lot 3318A
Spanish Monarchy Charles III Lote 4 monedas 1/2 Real. 1761, 62, 65, 66. MADRID. J.P. y P.J. A EXAMINAR. AC-149, 150, 152, 153. BC+ a MBC.
50 EUR
Lot 3319
110 EUR
Lot 3320
170 EUR
Lot 3321
300 EUR
Lot 3322
Spanish Monarchy Charles III Lote 2 monedas 2 Reales. 1788. MADRID. M. A EXAMINAR. AC-640. MBC a MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 3323
110 EUR
Lot 3324
Spanish Monarchy Charles III Lote 2 monedas 1 y 2 Reales. 1767. LIMA J.M. y POTOSI J.R. Columnario. Pátina. A EXAMINAR. AC-350, 711. MBC-.
160 EUR
Lot 3325
Spanish Monarchy Charles III Lote 2 monedas 2 Reales. 1772 y 1788. MEXICO-F.M. y SEVILLA-C. A EXAMINAR. AC-657, 790. MBC- a MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 3326
Spanish Monarchy Charles III Lote 3 monedas 4 Reales. 1773, 1775, 1776. POTOSI. J.R. A EXAMINAR. AC-929, 932, 934. BC+ a MBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 3327
85 EUR
Lot 3328
Spanish Monarchy Charles III Lote 3 monedas 4 Reales. 1773, 1775, 1782. MADRID (2), POTOSI. A EXAMINAR. AC-857, 866, 929. BC a BC+.
110 EUR
Lot 3329
170 EUR
Lot 3330
170 EUR
Lot 3331
Spanish Monarchy Charles III Lote 4 monedas 1/2 Escudo. 1788. SEVILLA. C. AC-1318. MBC.
550 EUR
Lot 3332
Lot 3333
Spanish Monarchy Charles IV Lote 4 monedas 4 Reales. 1792, 1794, 1793, 1796. LIMA, MADRID, POTOSI. A EXAMINAR. AC-759, 778, 780, 826. BC+ a MBC-.
140 EUR
Lot 3334
Spanish Monarchy Charles IV Lote 2 monedas 8 Reales. 1796, 1797. LIMA. I.J. (1797 restos sobredorado). A EXAMINAR. AC-913, 915. MBC a MBC+.
170 EUR
Lot 3335
Spanish Monarchy Charles IV 8 Reales. 1808. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,92 grs. (Pequeños golpecitos). Ligera pátina. AC-988. MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 3336
Spanish Monarchy Charles IV 8 Reales. 1808. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,87 grs. (Pequeños golpecitos). Pátina. AC-988. MBC+.
70 EUR
Lot 3337
Spanish Monarchy Charles IV 8 Reales. 1808. POTOSI. P.J. 26,74 grs. (Pequeños golpecitos). AC-1014. MBC+.
110 EUR
Lot 3338
207 EUR
Lot 3339
280 EUR
Lot 3340
Spanish Monarchy Napoleonic Occupation of Catalonia 5 Pesetas. 1809. BARCELONA. 26,51 grs. (Perforación). Pátina. AC-45. MBC.
160 EUR
Lot 3341
Spanish Monarchy Joseph Napoleon Lote 3 monedas 4 Reales. 1810. MADRID. A.I. A EXAMINAR. AC-14. BC+ a MBC-.
120 EUR
Lot 3342
Spanish Monarchy Joseph Napoleon Lote 3 monedas 4 Reales. 1809, 1810, 1811. MADRID. A.I. A EXAMINAR. AC-13, 14, 15. BC a BC+.
60 EUR
Lot 3343
Spanish Monarchy Joseph Napoleon 20 Reales. 1809. MADRID. A.I. 26,57 grs. Águila grande. AC-36. MBC-/MBC.
200 EUR
Lot 3344
Spanish Monarchy Joseph Napoleon 20 Reales. 1810. MADRID. A.I. 27,31 grs. Águila grande. Pátina. AC-37. MBC+.
550 EUR
Lot 3345
Spanish Monarchy Joseph Napoleon 20 Reales. 1811. MADRID. A.I. 26,81 grs. Águila pequeña. AC-40. MBC-.
240 EUR
Lot 3346
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 1/2 Real. 1817. GUAYANA. 1,56 grs. AE. AC-348. MBC-.
Lot 3347
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 1 Cuarto. 1829. MANILA. 2,96 grs. AE. Pátina irregular. AC-94. BC.
30 EUR
Lot 3348
100 EUR
Lot 3349
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 4 Reales. 1812. CÁDIZ. C.I. 12,87 grs. AC-1024. BC+.
50 EUR
Lot 3350
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 10 Reales. 1821. MADRID. S.R. 12,98 grs. Módulo 4 Reales. AC-1088. MBC-.
Lot 3351
190 EUR
Lot 3352
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 1 Duro. 1808. GIRONA. 26,49 grs. (Golpecitos en reverso). AC-1201. MBC.
160 EUR
Lot 3353
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1821. GUATEMALA. M. 26,84 grs. (Golpecitos y algo limpiada). AC-1236. MBC-/MBC.
95 EUR
Lot 3354
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1821. GUATEMALA. M. 26,5 grs. (Floja en parte. Limpiada). Pátina en reverso. AC-1236. MBC-.
95 EUR
Lot 3355
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1811. LIMA. J.P. 26,59 grs. Busto indígena. AC-1242. MBC+.
260 EUR
Lot 3356
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 3 monedas 8 Reales. 1815, 1818, 1819. LIMA. J.P. A EXAMINAR. AC-1248, 1251, 1252. MBC- a MBC.
200 EUR
Lot 3357
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 3 monedas 8 Reales. 1813, 1816, 1820. LIMA. J.P. A EXAMINAR. AC-1246, 1249, 1253. MBC- a MBC.
190 EUR
Lot 3358
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1821. LIMA. J.P. 26,94 grs. AC-1254. EBC-.
200 EUR
Lot 3359
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1815. MADRID. G.J. 26,8 grs. AC-1269. MBC.
190 EUR
Lot 3360
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1816. MADRID. G.J. 26,83 grs. (Golpecitos). AC-1270. MBC-/MBC.
120 EUR
Lot 3361
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 2 monedas 8 Reales. 1817, 1818. MADRID. G.J. (1818 oxidaciones limpiadas). A EXAMINAR. AC-1272, 1273. MBC-.
260 EUR
Lot 3362
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 20 Reales. 1822. MADRID. S.R. ESCASA. 26,75 grs. Tipo Cabezón. AC-1282. MBC.
260 EUR
Lot 3363
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 30 Sous. 1821. MALLORCA. 26,57 grs. AC-1293. MBC+.
170 EUR
Lot 3364
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 30 Sous. 1821. MALLORCA. 26,48 grs. AC-1293. MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 3365
160 EUR
Lot 3366
130 EUR
Lot 3367
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1809. MÉXICO. T.H. 26,87 grs. (Golpecitos). AC-1308. MBC+/EBC-.
80 EUR
Lot 3368
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1809. MÉXICO. H.J. 26,8 grs. AC-1310. MBC-/MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 3369
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1810. MÉXICO. H.J. 26,67 grs. (Golpecitos y raya). AC-1314. MBC.
80 EUR
Lot 3370
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 2 monedas 8 Reales. 1809 y 1810. MÉXICO. T.H. y H.J. Busto imaginario. A EXAMINAR. AC-1308, 1314. MBC.
140 EUR
Lot 3371
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 2 monedas 8 Reales. 1809 y 1815. MÉXICO. H.J. y J.J. AC-1310, 1329. MBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 3372
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 2 monedas 8 Reales. 1809, 1817. MÉXICO. T.H. y J.J. A EXAMINAR. AC-1308, 1332. MBC- a MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 3373
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 2 monedas 8 Reales. 1809, 1818. MÉXICO. T.H. y J.J. A EXAMINAR. AC-1308, 1333. MBC- a MBC.
130 EUR
Lot 3374
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1818. MÉXICO. J.J. 26,79 grs. (Rayitas). AC-1333. MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 3375
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1819. MÉXICO. J.J. 26,72 grs. (Rayitas). AC-1334. MBC/MBC+.
75 EUR
Lot 3376
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 3 monedas 8 Reales. 1812, 1815, 1819. MÉXICO. J.J. A EXAMINAR. AC-1320, 1329, 1334. MBC-.
180 EUR
Lot 3377
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1820. MÉXICO. J.J. 26,77 grs. AC-1336. MBC+/EBC-.
95 EUR
Lot 3378
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1820. MÉXICO. J.J. 26,83 grs. (Leves oxidaciones). AC-1336. MBC.
70 EUR
Lot 3379
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 5 monedas 8 Reales. 1813, 16, 19, 20 (2). MÉXICO. J.J. A EXAMINAR. AC-1322, 1331, 1334, 1336 (2). MBC- a MBC.
360 EUR
Lot 3380
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 5 monedas 8 Reales. 1814, 16, 19, 20, 21. MÉXICO. J.J. A EXAMINAR. AC-1326, 1331, 1334, 1336, 1337. MBC- a MBC.
340 EUR
Lot 3381
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1816. POTOSÍ. P.J. 26,8 grs. (Limpiada). AC-1380. EBC-.
140 EUR
Lot 3382
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1817. POTOSÍ. P.J. 26,81 grs. (Oxidaciones limpiadas, golpecitos). AC-1381. MBC+.
80 EUR
Lot 3383
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1820. POTOSÍ. P.J. 26,83 grs. (Oxidaciones limpiadas y Rayitas en busto). AC-1384. MBC+/EBC-.
110 EUR
Lot 3384
150 EUR
Lot 3385
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1823. POTOSÍ. P.J. 26,89 grs. AC-1388. MBC+/EBC-.
160 EUR
Lot 3386
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1825. POTOSÍ. J.L. 26,71 grs. AC-1394. MBC-.
61 EUR
Lot 3387
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1808. SEVILLA. C.N. 26,64 grs. (Golpecitos en anverso). AC-1411. MBC/MBC+.
220 EUR
Lot 3388
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1809. SEVILLA. C.N. 26,79 grs. Busto desnudo. AC-1412. MBC.
190 EUR
Lot 3389
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII Lote 2 monedas 8 Reales. 1815, 1818. SEVILLA. C.J. (1815 rayas). A EXAMINAR. AC-1416, 1419. MBC.
180 EUR
Lot 3390
160 EUR
Lot 3391
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 5 Pesetas. 1809. TARRAGONA. 26,63 grs. Cero de la fecha grande y escudo ancho. AC-1429. MBC.
170 EUR
Lot 3392
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 5 Pesetas. 1809. TARRAGONA. 25,45 grs. Cero de la fecha grande y escudo ancho. AC-1429. MBC.
170 EUR
Lot 3393
Spanish Monarchy Ferdinand VII 8 Reales. 1821. ZACATECAS. R.G. 26,51 grs. Ligera pátina. AC-1465. MBC.
95 EUR
Lot 3394
130 EUR
Lot 3395
130 EUR
Lot 3396
260 EUR
Lot 3397
Spanish Monarchy Elisabeth II 1 Peseta. 1836. BARCELONA. 5,72 grs. Canto estriado. Sin punto entre ensayadores. (Algo limpiada). AC-271. MBC+.
180 EUR
Lot 3398
Spanish Monarchy Elisabeth II 1 Peseta. 1836. BARCELONA. P.S. 5,89 grs. Canto estriado. Sin punto entre ensayadores. AC-271. MBC.
220 EUR
Lot 3399
Spanish Monarchy Elisabeth II Lote 6 monedas 40 Céntimos de Escudo. 1866. MADRID. A EXAMINAR. AC-501. MBC+ a EBC-.
65 EUR
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27