Charles III (1759-1788)
8 Reales. 1768. POTOSÍ. J.R. 26,94 grs. Columnario. Pátina oscura ligeramente irisada. EBC. / Pillar dollar. Dark patina slightly iridescent. Extremely fine. AC-1163; Cal-969. Adq. Carlos Fuster - Marzo 1990.
Price realized | 950 EUR |
Starting price | 400 EUR |