Philip II (1556-1598)
8 Reales. S/F. LIMA. D. Anv.: Estrella / VIII roel encima - Escudo - P / D roel encima. 27,33 grs. Acuñada entre 1577-1588. Pátina. Rayitas en reverso. Muy escasa. EBC-. / Struck between 1577-1588. Patina. Hairlines on reverse. Very scarce and almost extremely fine. AC-652 ; Cal-143. Adq. M. Dunigan - Diciembre 1989.
Price realized | 1'650 EUR |
Starting price | 1'200 EUR |