Roman Republic
Anonymous Issues in Denar System
Denario. 200-190 a.C. ANÓNIMO. Rev.: Dióscuros a caballo a derecha, encima estrellas, debajo estrella de cinco puntas. 3,07 grs. Pátina oscura. Leves oxidaciones. Rara. (MBC+). / Anonymous. Dark patina with light corrosions. Rare and choice very fine. FFC-37. Adq. Herrero - Abril 2004.
Price realized | 600 EUR |
Starting price | 600 EUR |