SCHWEDEN
Gustav II. Adolph, 1611-1632.
Silbermedaille 1627. Auf den Senator und Admiral Nicol. Stjernschöld. Stempel von C. G. Fehrman. Behelmtes Wappen. Rv. Herkules vor Erdkugel mit Sternen. 32.61 mm. 12.39 g. Herrliche Patina. Prägung des 18. Jahrhunderts / Nice Patina. Struck in 18th century. Fast FDC / About uncirculated.
The medal was struck 1789 by C. G. Fehrman for the Swedish Academy.
Price realized | 120 CHF |
Starting price | 100 CHF |