Auction 1
– 3 October 2019
Th, 03.10.2019, from 5:00 PM CEST
(585)
Ancient Greece
Ancient Spain
Roman Republic
(62)
Roman Empire
(69)
Byzantine Empire
Visigoth Coins
Al Andalus Coins
Medieval Times
Spanish Monarchy
(92)
Contemporary Coins
(64)
Foreign Coins
(132)
Banknotes
(45)
Lots and collections
(46)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 174
603-610 dC. Witerico (603-610). Elvora. Triente. CNV 174.3. Pl 192 c. Au. 1,51 g. EBC. Est.2500.
1'500 EUR
Lot 175
610-612 dC. Gundemaro (610-612). Mentesa (La Guardia). Triente. Pl 222 c. CNV 191.2. Au. 1,40 g. EBC. Est.1500.
900 EUR
Lot 176
621-631 dC. Suinthila (621-631). Córdoba. Triente. CNV 287.3 Var. Pl 369 e. Au. 1,47 g. Ligera doblez a las 5h. MBC. Est.700.
350 EUR
Lot 177
698-702 dC. Egica y Witiza (698-702). Córdoba. Triente. CNV falta. Pl 731 e. Au. 1,25 g. Caballero de Yndias mismo ejemplar. EBC-. Est.2500.
1'500 EUR