Maison Pruvost Numismatique

Live Auction 2  –  23 January 2022

Maison Pruvost Numismatique, Live Auction 2

Ancient, French and World Coins, Medals and Banknotes

Su, 23.01.2022, from 2:00 PM CET

Royaume des Deux-Siciles, Joachim Murat, Roi de Naples (1808-1815), 5 Lire, 1813, Naples, Av. GIOACCHINO NAPOLEONE, Tête à droite, Rv. REGNO DELLE DUE SICILIE / 5 LIRE, Armes des Deux-Siciles, Argent, TTB+/SUP, 24.83 g, 37 mm, Mir-441/1 – Pag.58, Superbe monnaie à la patine grise.

Price realized 550 EUR 15 bids
Starting price 200 EUR
Estimate 700 EUR