POUSSE-CORNET

Numismatic Auction February 2022  –  12 February 2022

POUSSE-CORNET, Numismatic Auction February 2022

Ancient Greek Coins, World Coins and Medals, Numismatic Literature

Sa, 12.02.2022, from 10:00 AM CET

SICILE – SYRACUSE règne de Hiéron II, 274-216. Bronze, 17,37g.
Av. Tête laurée à gauche de Hiéron.
Rv. Cavalier au galop à droite, tenant une lance. Monogramme.
Superbe. Fine Patine vert foncé.
SNG, Copenhague, n°834 var. - Sear, n°1221

Price realized 550 EUR
Starting price 440 EUR
Estimate 550 EUR