Naples, Ascanio Colonna (1520-1557), duke of Tagliacozzo (1500-1557), STRUCK bronze medal, 36,15gr; 37 mm; Constable in Naples; bust right/female figure with trophy and vests, Toderi-Vannel 2528. RRR
Delicate brown patina. Good Extremely Fine. Cabinet piece. (Piacevole patina marrone scuro. Spl).
Price realized | 3'800 EUR |
Starting price | 500 EUR |