IONIA. Uncertain. EL 1/12 Stater (Circa 600-500 BC).
Obv: Uncertain design.
Rev: Incuse square punch.
SNG Kayhan I -; Keckman -; Asia Minor Coins online -.
Condition: Very fine.
Weight: 1.10 g.
Diameter: 9 mm.
Price realized | 300 EUR 18 bids |
Starting price | 80 EUR |
Estimate | 100 EUR |